Language selection

Search

Aquaculture maps

Fisheries and Oceans Canada is responsible for licensing all aquaculture facilities in BC. These maps identify the sector-specific facilities that were licensed in the specified year.

The following list of current licence holders is updated regularly: current valid British Columbia aquaculture licence holders.

Aquaculture sites in BC

2020 marine finfish aquaculture facilities in British Columbia

Download a [PDF 916 KB] copy of this map

Map of 2020 Marine Finfish Aquaculture in BC
Long text version of map

2020 marine finfish aquaculture facilities in British Columbia

1:800,000
Coordinate system: NAD 1983 BC Environment Albers.
Produced by DFO Aquaculture Management Division.
Data: DFO licensed facilities as of December 31, 2020.
Map published: June 30, 2021.
This map is for information only and is not to be used for navigational purposes. For current list of licence holders, visit Aquaculture licensing in British Columbia.

Legend

  • 77 active licensed marine finfish aquaculture facilities
  • 34 inactive licensed marine finfish aquaculture facilities
2020 marine finfish aquaculture facilities in British Columbia
Facility reference number Licence holder Facility common name Latitude Longitude Finfish aquaculture reporting zone 2020 production status
1537 Cermaq Canada Bare Bluff 49.32702 -125.79902 Clayoquot Sound Fallow
169 Cermaq Canada Barkley 48.94310 -124.98704 Barkley Sound Fallow
227 Cermaq Canada Bawden 49.30798 -126.00721 Clayoquot Sound Active
520 Cermaq Canada Bedwell 49.26548 -125.81247 Clayoquot Sound Fallow
1148 Cermaq Canada Binns Island 49.34182 -125.95328 Clayoquot Sound Active
1401 Cermaq Canada Brent Island 50.28613 -125.34917 Discovery Passage Active
1144 Cermaq Canada Burdwood 50.79690 -126.49581 Broughton Archipelago Active
819 Cermaq Canada Cecil Island 50.85123 -126.71498 Broughton Archipelago Fallow
458 Cermaq Canada Cypress Harbour 50.83772 -126.66313 Broughton Archipelago Active
234 Cermaq Canada Dixon Bay 49.40478 -126.15072 Clayoquot Sound Active
540 Cermaq Canada Fortune Channel 49.23503 -125.75174 Clayoquot Sound Active
869 Cermaq Canada Maude Island 50.85271 -126.75743 Broughton Archipelago Active
1291 Cermaq Canada McIntyre Lake 49.30557 -125.81583 Clayoquot Sound Active
1507 Cermaq Canada Millar Channel 49.37622 -126.09003 Clayoquot Sound Active
543 Cermaq Canada Mussel Rock 49.25925 -125.86762 Clayoquot Sound Active
6668 Cermaq Canada Plover Point 49.21433 -125.76693 Clayoquot Sound Fallow
526 Cermaq Canada Rant Point 49.25670 -125.84153 Clayoquot Sound Fallow
304 Cermaq Canada Raza Island 50.32159 -125.00882 Discovery Passage Active
314 Cermaq Canada Ross Pass 49.32437 -126.04849 Clayoquot Sound Active
224 Cermaq Canada San Mateo 48.93938 -124.99239 Barkley Sound Fallow
527 Cermaq Canada Saranac Island 49.24803 -125.90671 Clayoquot Sound Active
1336 Cermaq Canada Simmonds Point 50.87791 -126.90153 Broughton Archipelago Active
728 Cermaq Canada Sir Edmund Bay 50.83096 -126.59684 Broughton Archipelago Active
306 Cermaq Canada Venture Point 50.30241 -125.33778 Discovery Passage Active
1335 Cermaq Canada Wehlis Bay 50.86410 -126.92374 Broughton Archipelago Active
1472 Cermaq Canada West Side 49.27928 -125.83065 Clayoquot Sound Active
7114 Cermaq Canada Yaakswiis 49.35577 -126.07951 Clayoquot Sound Fallow
776 Creative Salmon Company Baxter Islets 49.13299 -125.78289 Clayoquot Sound Active
1596 Creative Salmon Company Dawley Pass 49.16641 -125.76860 Clayoquot Sound Active
244 Creative Salmon Company Eagle Bay 49.12945 -125.71093 Clayoquot Sound Active
233 Creative Salmon Company Indian Bay 49.11916 -125.72549 Clayoquot Sound Active
1419 Creative Salmon Company McCall Islets 49.14146 -125.73122 Clayoquot Sound Fallow
1899 Creative Salmon Company Warne Island 49.12815 -125.74923 Clayoquot Sound Active
112 Golden Eagle Sable Fish Centre Cove 50.01736 -127.19165 Kyuquot Sound Active
1554 Golden Eagle Sable Fish Charlie's Place 50.04149 -127.17617 Kyuquot Sound Active
1698 Grieg Seafood BC Ahlstrom 49.77930 -124.15395 Sunshine Coast Active
1738 Grieg Seafood BC Atrevida 49.65603 -126.45404 Nootka Sound Active
871 Grieg Seafood BC Barnes Bay 50.32437 -125.26039 Discovery Passage Active
1789 Grieg Seafood BC Concepcion 49.65923 -126.47587 Nootka Sound Active
1697 Grieg Seafood BC Culloden 49.79595 -124.10162 Sunshine Coast Active
1863 Grieg Seafood BC Esperanza 49.87814 -126.76145 Esperanza Inlet Active
1762 Grieg Seafood BC Gore 49.64660 -126.43167 Nootka Sound Active
1862 Grieg Seafood BC Hecate 49.86799 -126.75730 Esperanza Inlet Active
408 Grieg Seafood BC Kunechin 49.63390 -123.78337 Sunshine Coast Fallow
1078 Grieg Seafood BC Lutes Creek 49.88622 -126.76976 Esperanza Inlet Fallow
1849 Grieg Seafood BC Muchalat North 49.64394 -126.33953 Nootka Sound Active
1700 Grieg Seafood BC Muchalat South 49.64012 -126.32735 Nootka Sound Fallow
572 Grieg Seafood BC Newcomb 49.64006 -123.65836 Sunshine Coast Fallow
1825 Grieg Seafood BC Noo-la 50.60799 -126.36301 Broughton Archipelago Active
332 Grieg Seafood BC Salten 49.61535 -123.83407 Sunshine Coast Active
746 Grieg Seafood BC Site 13 49.62910 -123.84265 Sunshine Coast Active
412 Grieg Seafood BC Site 9 49.64612 -123.72455 Sunshine Coast Fallow
1079 Grieg Seafood BC Steamer 49.88680 -126.79110 Esperanza Inlet Active
7273 Grieg Seafood BC Tsa-ya 50.61225 -126.33212 Broughton Archipelago Active
221 Grieg Seafood BC Vantage 49.67226 -123.86019 Sunshine Coast Active
1839 Grieg Seafood BC Wa-kwa 50.60106 -126.34741 Broughton Archipelago Active
1705 Grieg Seafood BC Williamson 49.65623 -126.42849 Nootka Sound Active
1872 Kyuquot Seafoods Surprise Island 50.04707 -127.29662 Kyuquot Sound Fallow
7714 MOWI Canada West Alexander 52.67648 -128.57494 Central Coast Active
1300 MOWI Canada West Althorpe 50.47531 -125.80975 Discovery Passage Active
892 MOWI Canada West Bell Island 50.83242 -127.52057 Port Hardy Fallow
377 MOWI Canada West Bickley Bay 50.45308 -125.39642 Discovery Passage Fallow
388 MOWI Canada West Brougham Point 50.37192 -125.37990 Discovery Passage Fallow
790 MOWI Canada West Chancellor Channel 50.41723 -125.66284 Discovery Passage Active
1376 MOWI Canada West Cleagh Creek 50.48224 -127.73243 Quatsino Sound Fallow
7713 MOWI Canada West Cougar 52.71993 -128.57432 Central Coast Active
733 MOWI Canada West Cyrus Rock 50.25682 -125.21030 Discovery Passage Fallow
1586 MOWI Canada West Doctor Islets 50.65373 -126.28925 Broughton Archipelago Active
1288 MOWI Canada West Doyle Island 50.81456 -127.48698 Port Hardy Active
1293 MOWI Canada West Duncan Island 50.81950 -127.55568 Port Hardy Active
138 MOWI Canada West Dunsterville 50.14512 -125.15171 Discovery Passage Fallow
7053 MOWI Canada West Ghi ya 50.90078 -127.93638 Port Hardy Active
303 MOWI Canada West Glacial Creek 50.01008 -123.90241 Sunshine Coast Active
1702 MOWI Canada West Goat Cove 52.78726 -128.41990 Central Coast Fallow
1581 MOWI Canada West Hardwicke 50.41339 -125.76974 Discovery Passage Active
706 MOWI Canada West Hardy Bay 50.73446 -127.44641 Port Hardy Fallow
1158 MOWI Canada West Hohoae Island 50.03350 -127.21019 Kyuquot Sound Fallow
1618 MOWI Canada West Humphrey Rock 50.69682 -126.25532 Broughton Archipelago Active
1691 MOWI Canada West Kid Bay 52.80048 -128.40111 Central Coast Active
144 MOWI Canada West Koskimo 50.45861 -127.88988 Quatsino Sound Active
143 MOWI Canada West Larsen Island 50.60175 -126.63284 Broughton Archipelago Active
100 MOWI Canada West Lees Bay 50.41063 -125.70029 Discovery Passage Active
1896 MOWI Canada West Lime Point 52.78538 -128.33133 Central Coast Fallow
1338 MOWI Canada West Mahatta East 50.47456 -127.78781 Quatsino Sound Active
1238 MOWI Canada West Mahatta West 50.46914 -127.83577 Quatsino Sound Active
1351 MOWI Canada West Marsh Bay 50.90567 -127.34239 Port Hardy Active
467 MOWI Canada West Midsummer 50.65784 -126.66298 Broughton Archipelago Active
1237 MOWI Canada West Monday Rocks 50.48562 -127.87618 Quatsino Sound Active
211 MOWI Canada West Okisollo 50.30946 -125.31618 Discovery Passage Active
78 MOWI Canada West Phillips Arm 50.48825 -125.35658 Discovery Passage Active
141 MOWI Canada West Port Elizabeth 50.67099 -126.47653 Broughton Archipelago Active
1198 MOWI Canada West Raynor 50.89253 -127.25359 Port Hardy Active
547 MOWI Canada West Read Island 50.15363 -125.14656 Discovery Passage Fallow
1382 MOWI Canada West Robertson 50.93155 -127.42258 Port Hardy Fallow
1059 MOWI Canada West Sargeaunt Pass 50.67346 -126.18595 Broughton Archipelago Active
1136 MOWI Canada West Shaw Point 50.48527 -125.88981 Discovery Passage Active
1895 MOWI Canada West Sheep Passage 52.79609 -128.31093 Central Coast Active
1350 MOWI Canada West Shelter Bay 50.96555 -127.45345 Port Hardy Active
831 MOWI Canada West Shelter Pass 50.88414 -127.50040 Port Hardy Active
380 MOWI Canada West Sonora Point 50.42362 -125.30517 Discovery Passage Active
465 MOWI Canada West Swanson 50.61871 -126.70473 Broughton Archipelago Active
1299 MOWI Canada West Thorpe Point 50.57888 -127.60870 Quatsino Sound Fallow
378 MOWI Canada West Thurlow 50.40808 -125.34088 Discovery Passage Fallow
739 MOWI Canada West Upper Retreat 50.72183 -126.56810 Broughton Archipelago Fallow
7054 MOWI Canada West Wanx talis 50.89322 -127.89568 Port Hardy Fallow
820 MOWI Canada West Wicklow Point 50.78659 -126.69153 Broughton Archipelago Active
769 MOWI Canada West Young Pass 50.35014 -125.34217 Discovery Passage Fallow
270 Omega Pacific Jane Bay 49.00306 -125.15692 Barkley Sound Fallow
456 Saltstream Engineering Doctor Bay 50.25210 -124.81957 Discovery Passage Active
247 Totem Sea Farm Inc. St. Vincent Bay 49.83487 -124.05292 Sunshine Coast Fallow
216 Yellow Island Aquaculture Yellow Island 50.13274 -125.33268 Discovery Passage Active

2020 shellfish aquaculture facilities in British Columbia

Download a [PDF 875 KB] copy of this map

Map of 2020 Shellfish Aquaculture in BC
Long text version of map

Map of 2020 Shellfish Aquaculture in British Columbia, showing licensed shellfish aquaculture facilities and hatcheries.

1:850,000
Coordinate system: NAD 1983 BC Environment Albers.
Produced by DFO Aquaculture Management Division.
Data: DFO licensed facilities;
Map published: May 13, 2021.
This map is for information only and is not to be used for navigational purposes. For current list of licence holders, visit Aquaculture licensing in British Columbia.

Legend

blue circles on the map indicate 2020 licensed shellfish aquaculture facilities

red triangles on the map indicate 2020 licensed shellfish hatcheries

2020 shellfish aquaculture facilities in British Columbia
Facility reference number Licence type Licence holder Facility common names Latitude Longitude
2 Shellfish aquaculture facility Toan Van Tran Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.54496 -124.83593
3 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Narrows Inlet, Sechelt 49.693 -123.80454
4 Shellfish aquaculture facility Roderick S. Vowles, Wayne D. Vowles and Holly L. Vowles Metcalf Bay, Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.49993 -124.76595
5 Shellfish aquaculture facility Darrin Nelson Szaszik Decourcy Island 49.1055 -123.7436
6 Shellfish aquaculture facility Village Bay Mariculture Ltd. Village Bay, Quadra Island 50.15617 -125.19375
8 Shellfish aquaculture facility Frederick Lee Grauer Lennies Lagoon, Lasqueti Island 49.51115 -124.2962
9 Shellfish aquaculture facility Frederick Lee Grauer Unnamed Bay S.of West Point, Lasqueti Is 49.51267 -124.29296
10 Shellfish aquaculture facility Raincoast Sea Farms Ltd. Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.56765 -124.84301
11 Shellfish aquaculture facility Raincoast Sea Farms Ltd. Comox Harbour 49.6697795 -124.9467792
12 Shellfish aquaculture facility Raincoast Sea Farms Ltd. Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.58348 -124.84495
13 Shellfish aquaculture facility Raincoast Sea Farms Ltd. Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.56463 -124.84321
15 Shellfish aquaculture facility Paradise Oyster Company Ltd. Deep Bay, Baynes Sound 49.46287 -124.74888
18 Shellfish aquaculture facility Hayden Greg Du Plessis Lambert Channel, Hornby Island 49.53108 -124.71148
20 Shellfish aquaculture facility Allan Ian Morrison Burgoyne Bay, Saltspring Island 48.78903 -123.51841
21 Shellfish aquaculture facility Walter Victor Goresky Bird Cove, Read Island 50.19901 -125.09291
22 Shellfish aquaculture facility Islanders Eco Service Ltd. Bird Cove, Evans Bay, Read Island 50.20411 -125.09156
23 Shellfish aquaculture facility Islanders Eco Service Ltd. Burdwood Bay, Read Island 50.17323 -125.09349
24 Shellfish aquaculture facility Islanders Eco Service Ltd. Evans Bay, Read Island 50.20024 -125.07523
25 Shellfish aquaculture facility Thomas F. Gilbert Burdwood Bay, Read Island 50.16707 -125.09874
26 Shellfish aquaculture facility Subtle Island Enterprises Inc. Subtle Islands, W. Cortes Island 50.1190186 -125.0788877
27 Shellfish aquaculture facility William A. Block Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.10142 -125.03463
29 Shellfish aquaculture facility Yves Page and Stephen Morgenstern Okeover Inlet 50.00425 -124.70519
32 Shellfish aquaculture facility Abrupt Shellfish Inc. Scott Island 48.97398 -123.69336
33 Shellfish aquaculture facility Bonne Le, Ai Thuy Tran and Tuan Anh Le Baynes Sound 49.48742 -124.79402
36 Shellfish aquaculture facility IMC Island Marine Centre Limited NW Teakerne Arm 50.18882 -124.86717
38 Shellfish aquaculture facility Tuan Van Tran and Thanh Cong Ta Useless Inlet, Barclay Sound 48.99381 -125.05661
41 Shellfish aquaculture facility Thi Thuy Doung Do and Minh Van Nguyen Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.53762 -124.82725
42 Shellfish aquaculture facility Xiu Mei Guo and Zhanbing Guo Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.53274 -124.81848
45 Shellfish aquaculture facility EAS Aquaculture Ltd. Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.49543 -124.76236
46 Shellfish aquaculture facility Trinity Aquaculture Inc. Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.49111 -124.75996
48 Shellfish aquaculture facility James Douglas White Burdwood Bay, Read Island 50.1753 -125.09079
50 Shellfish aquaculture facility Bertha Jeffery Uganda Pass, Marina Island 50.08 -125.03793
54 Shellfish aquaculture facility Kiem Thu Thi Tran, Thi Tan Huynh and Vinh Duc Nguyen Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.5756 -124.84144
59 Shellfish aquaculture facility Block 391 Shellfish Ltd. Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.48832 -124.75727
60 Shellfish aquaculture facility Jin Xian Huang, Van Dong Hang and Halong Oysters Ltd Baynes Sound 49.52393 -124.80466
61 Shellfish aquaculture facility Lighthouse Shellfish Ltd. Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.51608 -124.79115
62 Shellfish aquaculture facility Wen Zhang Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.48201 -124.72535
63 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Mud Bay, Baynes Sound 49.47052 -124.78135
64 Shellfish aquaculture facility C & C Shellfish Company Ltd. Mud Bay, Baynes Sound 49.47672 -124.78893
65 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Mud Bay, Baynes Sound 49.46934 -124.7895
66 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Mud Bay, Baynes Sound 49.47054 -124.78582
67 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Mud Bay, Baynes Sound 49.47137 -124.79018
68 Shellfish aquaculture facility Parasunny Aquaculture Inc. Buckley Bay, Baynes Sound 49.5516551 -124.8688599
69 Shellfish aquaculture facility Dung Thanh Tran and To Pham Buckley Bay, Baynes Sound 49.5540531 -124.870057
72 Shellfish aquaculture facility Thi Hanh Pham Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.57244 -124.84296
73 Shellfish aquaculture facility Beech House Seafood Ltd. Cortes Island 50.14004 -125.03165
74 Shellfish aquaculture facility D. Ritchie Holdings Ltd. Whiterock Passage, Read Island 50.26684 -125.08159
75 Shellfish aquaculture facility Scott Akenhead and Laurel Lee Coatta Ladysmith Harbour 48.98698 -123.77595
76 Shellfish aquaculture facility D. Ritchie Holdings Ltd. Maurelle Island 50.24431 -125.11326
77 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ristol Seafarms Ltd. Agamemnon Channel, Nelson Island 49.7200798 -124.0553579
80 Shellfish aquaculture facility Tien Xuan Phuong & Kim Thi Pham Coulter Bay 50.13273 -125.04623
81 Shellfish aquaculture facility Joanne Mccoy and Dale Mccoy West Cortes Island, Plunger Pass 50.11527 -125.07153
82 Shellfish aquaculture facility Catheryn D. Winter and Ian D. Winter Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.09325 -125.00651
83 Shellfish aquaculture facility Lucky 8's Oyster Co. Ltd. East Marina Island 50.07098 -125.03135
84 Shellfish aquaculture facility Lucky 8's Oyster Co. Ltd. Marina Reef 50.03632 -125.05431
85 Shellfish aquaculture facility South Manson's Shellfish Incorporated Mansons Landing, Cortes Island 50.06072 -124.99225
86 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC North of Mud Bay, Baynes Sound 49.47626 -124.79135
87 Shellfish aquaculture facility Block 421 Shellfish Ltd. Mud Bay, Baynes Sound 49.47915 -124.79183
88 Shellfish aquaculture facility Janet Forsyth and David Geoffrey Nikleva Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.09915 -125.01474
89 Shellfish aquaculture facility Lagoon Island Mariculture Ltd. Lemmens Inlet, Lagoon Island 49.2036567 -125.8775621
90 Shellfish aquaculture facility Katherine Mclaggan, Stuart Victor Mclaggan and Sonya Friesen Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.09089 -124.9872
91 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Deep Bay, Baynes Sound 49.46529 -124.75628
92 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Deep Bay, Baynes Sound 49.46656 -124.75997
93 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Deep Bay, Baynes Sound 49.46646 -124.7636
94 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Deep Bay, Baynes Sound 49.46927 -124.76991
97 Shellfish aquaculture facility Pacific Northwest Shellfish Company Ltd. Fanny Bay, Baynes Sound 49.50581 -124.82511
98 Shellfish aquaculture facility 0864245 BC Ltd Squirrel Cove, Cortes Island 50.11807 -124.90863
101 Shellfish aquaculture facility Madrona Shellfish Ltd. Nanoose Bay 49.2694 -124.17365
102 Shellfish aquaculture facility DIA Technologies Inc. Agamemnon Channel 49.70571 -124.05378
104 Shellfish aquaculture facility Julia Dawn Mitchell Heron Bay, Lasqueti Island 49.50313 -124.25279
105 Shellfish aquaculture facility Storm Bay Shellfish Co. Ltd. Sechelt Inlet 49.65653 -123.81989
109 Shellfish aquaculture facility Hadden And Sons Shellfish Ltd. Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.5487 -124.83972
110 Shellfish aquaculture facility Linda M. Carlson and Clay S. Carlson Salalicum Pass, Open Bay, Quadra Island 50.14045 -125.18895
113 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Metcalf Bay 49.49838 -124.7665
115 Shellfish aquaculture facility Fred Stern Townley Islands, Malaspina Peninsula 50.02395 -124.83944
116 Shellfish aquaculture facility Viking Bay Ventures Ltd. SE King Islets, Read Island 50.16051 -125.14212
117 Shellfish aquaculture facility Lawrence Douglas Mc Donald and Dorothy Chenard Marble Cove 48.91396 -125.10794
118 Shellfish aquaculture facility Travis Hesketh and Cory Hesketh Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.48572 -124.7527
119 Shellfish aquaculture facility Helen V. Radosevic Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.10238 -125.0046
120 Shellfish aquaculture facility Sand Dollar Oyster Ltd. Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.50947 -124.77946
121 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ba Mei Xie and Shao Ping Kang Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.51825 -124.79541
122 Shellfish aquaculture facility Bonne Le, Chi Thi Bich (Betsy) Le and Tuan Anh Le Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.4752798 -124.6912852
124 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ronald O. Block Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.1016 -125.03285
126 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ronald O. Block Cat Islands, SW Cortes Island 50.07241 -124.99067
127 Shellfish aquaculture facility Lorindale Holdings Ltd. Deep Bay, Baynes Sound 49.45875 -124.73807
128 Shellfish aquaculture facility Lorindale Holdings Ltd. Deep Bay, Baynes Sound 49.4604 -124.75062
129 Shellfish aquaculture facility Bruce C. Cook and Estate of Warren C. Cook Deep Bay, Baynes Sound 49.45712 -124.73808
130 Shellfish aquaculture facility Van Duc Ly Ford Cove, Hornby Island 49.49998 -124.68331
131 Shellfish aquaculture facility Hadden And Sons Shellfish Ltd. and Tran Giadinh Holdings Ltd. Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.55915 -124.84211
132 Shellfish aquaculture facility Jin Xian Huang, Van Dong Hang and Halong Oysters Ltd Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.55755 -124.8432
133 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.56199 -124.84268
134 Shellfish aquaculture facility State Of The Art Systems Corporation Hornby Island 49.53369 -124.71188
135 Shellfish aquaculture facility James McElwain Ship's Point, Baynes Sound 49.49724 -124.79111
146 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. St. Vincent Bay, Sykes Island 49.81093 -124.08203
160 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ristol Seafarms Ltd. Sechelt Inlet 49.58115 -123.78374
166 Shellfish aquaculture facility Johanna Hoskins Saltspring Island 48.89312 -123.49988
168 Shellfish aquaculture facility Read Island Shellfish Ltd. Evans Bay, Read Island 50.22081 -125.07108
174 Shellfish aquaculture facility David Hamoline Malaspina Inlet 50.06045 -124.80426
175 Shellfish aquaculture facility Russell Patenaude and Claude Patenaude Okeover Inlet 50.01226 -124.70833
185 Shellfish aquaculture facility Janet Forsyth and David Geoffrey Nikleva Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.08982 -125.01206
186 Shellfish aquaculture facility Hoskyns Oysters Ltd. Dunsterville Bay 50.14731 -125.14822
187 Shellfish aquaculture facility Lannie Keller Fronting DL 20, N. Evans Bay, Read Is. 50.21907 -125.06738
188 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Thors Cove, Lancelot Inlet 50.05706 -124.70615
189 Shellfish aquaculture facility Huu-ay-aht First Nation Trevor Channel, Barkley Sound 48.87796 -125.08613
191 Shellfish aquaculture facility Pacific Northwest Shellfish Company Ltd. Malaspina Inlet 50.04937 -124.78582
195 Shellfish aquaculture facility Huan Dan Investor Carrington Bay, Cortes Island 50.14618 -125.02158
196 Shellfish aquaculture facility Tien Xuan Phuong & Kim Thi Pham Frederic Point, Read Island 50.18517 -125.0447
197 Shellfish aquaculture facility Evans Bay Oyster Company Ltd. Evans Bay, Read Island 50.20484 -125.07579
204 Shellfish aquaculture facility Doug Wright Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.55602 -124.84632
205 Shellfish aquaculture facility Doug Wright Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.55169 -124.84281
209 Shellfish aquaculture facility Seascal Enterprises Ltd. Cortes Island, Sutil Channel 50.20415 -124.98557
212 Shellfish aquaculture facility Judy Hicks Okeover Inlet 50.01777 -124.71096
213 Shellfish aquaculture facility Tuan Van Tran Useless Inlet, Barkley Sound 48.9860706 -125.0570531
240 Shellfish aquaculture facility Red Star Seafoods Ltd. Lancelot Inlet 50.04466 -124.70896
241 Shellfish aquaculture facility Clarence Michael Woods, April Raintree Robson and Jeremy Elliott Robson Lemmens Inlet, Meares Island 49.21053 -125.86157
250 Shellfish aquaculture facility Han Duc Tran and Dung Thi Dau Metcalf Bay, Baynes Sound 49.50454 -124.77121
254 Shellfish aquaculture facility Oyster Bros Ventures NE Nelson Island, Jervis Inlet 49.78066 -124.04069
256 Shellfish aquaculture facility Joyce Hope Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.0948088 -125.0108487
258 Shellfish aquaculture facility James Edward Spalding Useless Inlet, Barkley Sound 48.9979 -125.04783
259 Shellfish aquaculture facility Norman Seeley and Jesse Kurt Broten Lemmens Inlet, Meares Island 49.19021 -125.888
261 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Dark Cove, Jervis Inlet 49.81624 -123.95025
265 Shellfish aquaculture facility Richard John Hubeli Hotham Sound 49.85346 -124.0555
272 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mary Huong Hoang, Hien Thuy Le, Thanh Thi Le, Han Hoan Dong, Nang Thang Ngo, Van Tien Ngo and Dai Thi Trang Tran Fanny Bay, Baynes Sound 49.5041 -124.81816
277 Shellfish aquaculture facility Han Duc Tran and Dung Thi Dau Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.57799 -124.84034
278 Shellfish aquaculture facility Pacific Northwest Shellfish Company Ltd. Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.52954 -124.8131
279 Shellfish aquaculture facility Fred Stern Malaspina Peninsula, North of Turner Bay 50.04942 -124.83477
280 Shellfish aquaculture facility Malcolm Hugh McDonald Lancelot Inlet 50.05038 -124.70981
281 Shellfish aquaculture facility Andre Comeau and Chris Roberts West Side of Okeover Inlet 49.97256 -124.689
282 Shellfish aquaculture facility Robert Langley and Nina Whiteside Okeover Inlet 49.97819 -124.68369
283 Shellfish aquaculture facility Satoru K Suttles and Stephen Lamb Anderson Cove, S.E. Lasqueti Island 49.47851 -124.21082
288 Shellfish aquaculture facility Jilane Kariatsumari NW Lemmens Inlet, Meares Island 49.21162 -125.88632
295 Shellfish aquaculture facility Klahoose Shellfish Limited Partnership Squirrel Cove 50.1228584 -124.9192384
296 Shellfish aquaculture facility C & C Oyster Company Ltd. Fanny Bay, Baynes Sound 49.48076 -124.79289
298 Shellfish aquaculture facility Phat Fanny Oyster Farm Ltd. Denman Island, N. of Repulse Point, Baynes Sound 49.48432 -124.74907
299 Shellfish aquaculture facility Yves Perreault and Ria Curtis Coode Peninsula, Okeover Inlet 50.01989 -124.72946
316 Shellfish aquaculture facility Canadian Benthic Limited Roquefeuil Bay, Barkley Sound 48.8505 -125.11262
320 Shellfish aquaculture facility Canadian Benthic Limited Roquefeuil Bay 48.85414 -125.11195
321 Shellfish aquaculture facility Richard Steed, Morgan Steed and Wayne R Crossfield Useless Inlet, Barkley Sound 48.97806 -125.07571
323 Shellfish aquaculture facility 377331 British Columbia Ltd. North of Denman Point, Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.57141 -124.85053
324 Shellfish aquaculture facility 377332 British Columbia Ltd. SW Mussel Rock, Cypress Bay 49.26331 -125.87612
327 Shellfish aquaculture facility Theodosia Seafoods Inc. SW Theodosia Inlet 50.0654687 -124.6958749
328 Shellfish aquaculture facility Nor-Pac Oysters Incorporated Vanguard Bay, Nelson Island 49.7505 -124.0975
330 Shellfish aquaculture facility British Coastal Bi Valve + Ltd Malaspina Inlet 50.03958 -124.76917
342 Shellfish aquaculture facility Todd Phillips and Kelly Phillips Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.52776 -124.81083
343 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ammy Chui, Keith Chui, Huan Zhang and Jia Tian Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.48137 -124.73551
345 Shellfish aquaculture facility Cooper's Cove Oyster Farm Ltd. Billings Spit, Sooke Harbour 48.38071 -123.70138
347 Shellfish aquaculture facility Pacific Northwest Shellfish Company Ltd. Trevenen Bay, Malaspina Inlet 50.03377 -124.76242
348 Shellfish aquaculture facility Coode Island Oyster Farms Ltd. Coode Island, Trevenen Bay 50.02489 -124.74086
360 Shellfish aquaculture facility Jennifer Dryden and Bruce Dryden Stuart Channel, Coffin Point 48.98992 -123.76025
365 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Okeover Inlet 50.02062 -124.73707
366 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Waddington Channel 50.26356 -124.79062
367 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Allies Island, Waddington Channel 50.221682 -124.8182127
368 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC NW Shore Allies Island, Waddington Ch. 50.21654 -124.81129
371 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC West Side Allies Island 50.2121 -124.81342
394 Shellfish aquaculture facility Andrzej Just Quartz Bay, Cortes Island 50.15626 -125.0051664
397 Shellfish aquaculture facility
403 Shellfish aquaculture facility Comfort Cove Shellfish Ltd. N. Tuwanek Point, E. Sechelt Inlet 49.56603 -123.78195
415 Shellfish aquaculture facility Kilo Sea Farm Ltd. Thors Cove, Lancelot Inlet 50.06065 -124.70469
436 Shellfish aquaculture facility Katherine Mclaggan and Stuart Victor Mclaggan Heriot Bay, Quadra Island 50.10794 -125.2188
438 Shellfish aquaculture facility Alan Schmidt and Eunice Schmidt Lambert Channel 49.53989 -124.75333
439 Shellfish aquaculture facility Alan Schmidt Lambert Channel, Denman Island 49.53789 -124.75262
440 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ronald G. Dalziel Ford Cove, Hornby Island 49.49883 -124.67638
441 Shellfish aquaculture facility Tony Paul Briest Effingham Inlet 49.01172 -125.16249
453 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC West of Coode Isl., NW Trevenen Bay 50.02942 -124.74736
461 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ry Huynh Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.5149 -124.7887
479 Shellfish aquaculture facility R.I.O. Sea Farms Inc. Redonda Bay, West Redonda Island 50.26288 -124.95609
484 Shellfish aquaculture facility Effingham Oysters Inc Effingham Inlet 49.0173474 -125.1741896
485 Shellfish aquaculture facility Read Island Quest Co-operative Burdwood Bay, Read Island 50.16621 -125.09926
489 Shellfish aquaculture facility Beulah Island Oyster Company Ltd. Parker Harbour, Malaspina Inlet 50.05628 -124.79581
490 Shellfish aquaculture facility Odyssey Shellfish Ltd. Deep Bay, Baynes Sound 49.45811 -124.74655
493 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ristol Seafarms Ltd. Sechelt Inlet 49.568 -123.78294
494 Shellfish aquaculture facility D. Ritchie Holdings Ltd. Douglas Bay, Uganda Passage, Cortes Is. 50.09612 -125.03885
496 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Refuge Cove, West Redonda Island 50.12295 -124.84904
497 Shellfish aquaculture facility Lucky 2's Oyster Co. Ltd Joyce Point, West Redonda Island 50.17168 -124.90115
499 Shellfish aquaculture facility Delia Becker and Scott Rempel Lewis Channel 50.1801 -124.92683
501 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Martin Islands, Desolation Sound 50.11275 -124.81853
502 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Desolation Sound 50.11297 -124.83101
503 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Refuge Cove 50.12625 -124.84526
515 Shellfish aquaculture facility Gary Wick and Allan Ian Morrison Anderson Cove, Sooke Basin 48.35998 -123.65295
518 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Heriot Bay, Quadra Island 50.10984 -125.21802
519 Shellfish aquaculture facility Pamela McLellan and Gordon McLellan Sr. Ships Point, Littles Bay 49.48863 -124.79273
521 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Base Flats, Baynes Sound 49.5199033 -124.8252154
522 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Baynes Sound 49.52597 -124.83641
523 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Baynes Sound 49.52334 -124.82817
525 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd.
528 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. North of Fanny Bay, Baynes Sound 49.50784 -124.82852
529 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Baynes Sound 49.51545 -124.82586
530 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Baynes Sound 49.48939 -124.7904
531 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Ships Point 49.49034 -124.79299
532 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Ships Pt 49.49029 -124.78874
533 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Mystery Beach & Eagle Point 49.54167 -124.86161
534 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Buckley Bay 49.52845 -124.85065
535 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Berray Beach, Baynes Sound 49.46968 -124.77136
536 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Ships Point, Baynes Sound 49.49497 -124.79033
545 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.51406 -124.78948
559 Shellfish aquaculture facility Wet Coast Ventures Ltd Telescope Passage, Nelson Island 49.74433 -124.15324
711 Shellfish aquaculture facility Limberis Seafoods Ltd. Lot 119, Inner Ladysmith Harbour 49.0150802 -123.838248
712 Shellfish aquaculture facility Limberis Seafoods Ltd. Ladysmith Harbour, Sibell Bay 48.98488 -123.77469
713 Shellfish aquaculture facility Limberis Seafoods Ltd. Davis Lagoon, Ladysmith Harbour 48.96572 -123.77301
716 Shellfish aquaculture facility Limberis Seafoods Ltd. Ladysmith Harbour 48.98288 -123.80103
717 Shellfish aquaculture facility Limberis Seafoods Ltd. Houston Passage, Saltspring Island 48.93149 -123.56558
718 Shellfish aquaculture facility Limberis Seafoods Ltd. Preedy Harbour, Thetis Island 48.97151 -123.67402
719 Shellfish aquaculture facility Limberis Seafoods Ltd. Lot 288, Preedy Harbour 48.98035 -123.68541
722 Shellfish aquaculture facility Limberis Seafoods Ltd. Lot 267, North Cove, Thetis Island 49.00814 -123.68081
723 Shellfish aquaculture facility Limberis Seafoods Ltd. Lot 41, North Cove, Thetis Island 49.01167 -123.68434
724 Shellfish aquaculture facility Limberis Seafoods Ltd. Lot 322, North Cove, Thetis Island 49.01225 -123.68398
727 Shellfish aquaculture facility Miss Sunshine Oysters Ltd. Vanguard Bay, Nelson Island 49.75105 -124.10406
729 Shellfish aquaculture facility Musgrave Shellfish Company Ltd. Sansum Narrows, Bold Bluff 48.77454 -123.54944
753 Shellfish aquaculture facility Maaqutusiis Hahoulthee Stewardship Society Cypress Bay near Hecate Bay 49.257189 -125.924411
756 Shellfish aquaculture facility BC Pacific Oysters Ltd. Hardy Island, Jervis Inlet 49.75106 -124.18671
760 Shellfish aquaculture facility New Growth Shellfish Company Ltd. South of Tiber Bay, Cortes Island 50.06725 -124.88564
763 Shellfish aquaculture facility Comox Shellfish Ltd. Deep Bay, Cook Creek 49.46245 -124.74978
764 Shellfish aquaculture facility New Growth Shellfish Company Ltd. 1 km North of Mary Point, Cortes Island 50.06632 -124.88079
765 Shellfish aquaculture facility John Anins False Bay, Lasqueti Island 49.49446 -124.37472
774 Shellfish aquaculture facility Alex R. Munro and Shannon L. Munro San Mateo Bay 48.94044 -124.98711
779 Shellfish aquaculture facility Maplestar Seafood Ltd. Nanoose Bay 49.25901 -124.17557
780 Shellfish aquaculture facility Islanders Eco Service Ltd. Burdwood Bay, Steamboat Island 50.15884 -125.09564
781 Shellfish aquaculture facility Hung Van Dui Mud Bay, Baynes Sound 49.47359 -124.78995
805 Shellfish aquaculture facility Tiber Bay Holdings Ltd. Tiber Bay, N Mary Point 50.06962 -124.88794
816 Shellfish aquaculture facility Bay A Luu Lieu and Hung Quang Lieu Ship's Point, Baynes Sound 49.49328 -124.78994
829 Shellfish aquaculture facility Seascal Enterprises Ltd. Penn Islands 50.19367 -125.02957
832 Shellfish aquaculture facility 9-Mile Island Enterprises Inc. 9-Mile Point, Sechelt Inlet 49.59922 -123.78797
838 Shellfish aquaculture facility Maria Killins, Brian Killins and John Greig Lemmens Inlet, Meares Island 49.2230659 -125.8553712
840 Shellfish aquaculture facility Sara E. De Rose and Tim Paul John Coertze W Hornby Island, Lambert Channel 49.52689 -124.70955
841 Shellfish aquaculture facility Marcel Cyr, Nick Vandermolen and Sandra Vandermolen NE Effingham Inlet 49.08011 -125.16533
842 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Okeover Inlet 50.02408 -124.71624
843 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Hyacinthe Bay 50.11221 -125.21737
845 Shellfish aquaculture facility Walter Belobaba and Joan Barbara Belobaba Silverado Creek, King Passage 49.63062 -126.37176
846 Shellfish aquaculture facility Clarke Leggett and Jennifer Leggett White Rock Passage, Read Island 50.2577 -125.08868
847 Shellfish aquaculture facility Island Sea Farms Inc. Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.0944669 -124.9896863
849 Shellfish aquaculture facility D. Ritchie Holdings Ltd. Hyacinthe Bay, Quadra Island 50.1189 -125.22794
851 Shellfish aquaculture facility Janet Forsyth and David Geoffrey Nikleva Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.09918 -125.01768
880 Shellfish aquaculture facility Shirley McLellan & Joseph McLellan Nanoose Bay 49.26417 -124.17556
882 Shellfish aquaculture facility Northwest Aquaculture Ltd. Effingham Inlet 49.02278 -125.14984
890 Shellfish aquaculture facility New Growth Shellfish Company Ltd. McGuffy's Bay, West Redonda Island 50.13331 -124.86205
891 Shellfish aquaculture facility Timothy Oyster Co. Ltd. Dayman Island 48.97349 -123.69148
894 Shellfish aquaculture facility David Geoffrey Nikleva Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.10028 -125.02625
895 Shellfish aquaculture facility Imperial Eagle Clam Company Ltd. Useless Inlet, Barkley Sound 48.99646 -125.05129
897 Shellfish aquaculture facility Aphrodite's Garden Oyster Company Trevenen Bay, Okeover Inlet 50.0095238 -124.7260833
898 Shellfish aquaculture facility Garth Walton, Alex Nicholl and Martha Cripps Cortes Island 50.08759 -125.02199
899 Shellfish aquaculture facility D. Ritchie Holdings Ltd. Quadra Island, Crescent Channel 50.16777 -125.17043
900 Shellfish aquaculture facility D. Ritchie Holdings Ltd. Quadra Island, Crescent Channel 50.16958 -125.16609
902 Shellfish aquaculture facility Truong Tran, Thuan Tran and Trung Tran Denman Island, N of Repulse Point, Baynes Sound 49.48298 -124.74332
903 Shellfish aquaculture facility Evening Cove Oysters Ltd. Booth Bay, Saltspring Island 48.86914 -123.55518
909 Shellfish aquaculture facility Bee Islets Growers Corp. Bee Islets, Cortes Island 50.09569 -125.01825
911 Shellfish aquaculture facility Diana Rae Agamemnon Channel, Nelson Island 49.74413 -124.05286
912 Shellfish aquaculture facility Sailor Johnson and Lisa Johnson False Bay, Lasqueti Island 49.48467 -124.35168
914 Shellfish aquaculture facility Sailor Johnson and Lisa Johnson Lasqueti Island, Johnson's Lagoon 49.481765 -124.3553049
915 Shellfish aquaculture facility Timothy Oyster Co. Ltd. Coffin Point, Stuart Channel 48.98927 -123.75933
916 Shellfish aquaculture facility Timothy Oyster Co. Ltd. Degnen Bay, Gabriola Island 49.13332 -123.71715
917 Shellfish aquaculture facility Innovative Aquaculture Products Ltd Bull Passage, Lasqueti Island 49.50053 -124.235
919 Shellfish aquaculture facility Innovative Aquaculture Products Ltd Boho Island 49.49794 -124.22578
922 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ronald O. Block and Gary Block Squirrel Cove, Cortes Island 50.11281 -124.9054
923 Shellfish aquaculture facility Gregory Kay Williams Sansum Narrows, North Cowichan 48.78882 -123.56409
926 Shellfish aquaculture facility Harmony Seafoods Ltd. Goliath Bay 49.82556 -123.95738
927 Shellfish aquaculture facility Harmony Seafoods Ltd. Granville Bay 49.83672 -123.99548
928 Shellfish aquaculture facility Brent Petkau West of Shark Spit, Marina Island 50.08653 -125.05583
931 Shellfish aquaculture facility Island Sea Farms Inc. Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.099095 -124.9828689
935 Shellfish aquaculture facility Charles Cecil Robinson Whaletown Bay 50.10987 -125.04954
936 Shellfish aquaculture facility Island Sea Farms Inc. Stove Island 50.09982 -125.00543
939 Shellfish aquaculture facility S & J Fishing Ltd. and Gretje Lohmann Lasqueti Island 49.51864 -124.34757
940 Shellfish aquaculture facility Shirley McLellan & Joseph McLellan Nanoose Bay 49.26742 -124.17986
945 Shellfish aquaculture facility Effingham Oysters Inc San Mateo Bay 48.93778 -124.98433
958 Shellfish aquaculture facility Stephen Nikleva Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.08775 -125.00694
961 Shellfish aquaculture facility Gretje Lohmann Scottie Bay, Lasqueti Island 49.51872 -124.33997
962 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Henry Bay, Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.58326 -124.84233
963 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Baynes Sound 49.47986 -124.78389
964 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Fanny Bay, Baynes Sound 49.5046087 -124.803843
965 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Baynes Sound 49.502149 -124.799782
968 Shellfish aquaculture facility Baynes Sound Oyster Co. Ltd. Baynes Sound 49.5702 -124.87764
975 Shellfish aquaculture facility Casanova Seafoods Inc. Sproat Bay 48.90379 -125.08019
976 Shellfish aquaculture facility David Kulhawy Tzartus Island, Sproat Bay 48.90728 -125.07934
977 Shellfish aquaculture facility Sawmill Bay Shellfish Company Ltd. Evans Bay, Read Island 50.19761 -125.06354
983 Shellfish aquaculture facility James Shaw Burdwood Bay, Read Island 50.16381 -125.09434
985 Shellfish aquaculture facility Sea Spray Aquaculture Ltd. Espinosa Inlet, Nootka Sound 49.93967 -126.91724
986 Shellfish aquaculture facility Sea Spray Aquaculture Ltd. Little Espinosa Inlet 49.95527 -126.91147
987 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mink Island Holding Company, Inc. Mink Island, Desolation Sound 50.10641 -124.75679
989 Shellfish aquaculture facility Island Sea Farms Inc. Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.09772 -124.98471
991 Shellfish aquaculture facility Baynes Sound Oyster Co. Ltd. Henry Bay, Baynes Sound 49.5878 -124.8398
992 Shellfish aquaculture facility Bonne Le, Ai Thuy Tran and Tuan Anh Le Comox Harbour, Baynes Sound 49.60943 -124.89836
993 Shellfish aquaculture facility Baynes Sound Oyster Co. Ltd. Fanny Bay, Baynes Sound 49.50407 -124.8116
996 Shellfish aquaculture facility Baynes Sound Oyster Co. Ltd. Baynes Sound 49.54698 -124.83779
997 Shellfish aquaculture facility Discovery Diving Ltd. and Gordon Baker Comox Harbour 49.66431 -124.94961
999 Shellfish aquaculture facility Baynes Sound Oyster Co. Ltd. West side of Hornby Island 49.51908 -124.70755
1000 Shellfish aquaculture facility Baynes Sound Oyster Co. Ltd. Henry Bay, West Denman Island 49.59744 -124.83586
1001 Shellfish aquaculture facility Baynes Sound Oyster Co. Ltd. Baynes Sound 49.58829 -124.83846
1002 Shellfish aquaculture facility Baynes Sound Oyster Co. Ltd. Baynes Sound 49.56971 -124.84303
1004 Shellfish aquaculture facility Baynes Sound Oyster Co. Ltd. Denman Point, Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.55945 -124.84681
1005 Shellfish aquaculture facility Baynes Sound Oyster Co. Ltd. Baynes Sound 49.56832 -124.8763
1007 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Trevenen Bay, Malaspina Inlet 50.02193 -124.74207
1009 Shellfish aquaculture facility Super Shell Enterprises Ltd Trevenen Bay 50.02956 -124.75303
1010 Shellfish aquaculture facility British Coastal Bi Valve + Ltd Trevenen Bay 50.03641 -124.76499
1012 Shellfish aquaculture facility Twin Island Aquaculture BC Ltd. Twin Islands 50.03158 -124.93385
1013 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ian D. Winter Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.1015 -125.03044
1014 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ian D. Winter Pill Island, Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.10047 -124.99357
1015 Shellfish aquaculture facility Lasqueti Island Seafoods Ltd. SE Wells Point, Tucker Bay, Lasqueti Is. 49.50257 -124.27685
1018 Shellfish aquaculture facility Mary McLellan and Pamela McLellan Denman Island 49.56628 -124.84392
1019 Shellfish aquaculture facility Timothy Oyster Co. Ltd. Ladysmith Harbour, Sibell Bay 48.98991 -123.77835
1024 Shellfish aquaculture facility
1029 Shellfish aquaculture facility Robert Paquin and Ray Bloomquist Okeover Inlet 49.98987 -124.69171
1030 Shellfish aquaculture facility Nicholas J. de Witt Phipps Point, Hornby Island 49.53756 -124.71266
1050 Shellfish aquaculture facility Nootka Sound Shellfish Ltd. Plumper Harbour, Kendrick Inlet, Nootka Sound 49.69642 -126.63598
1054 Shellfish aquaculture facility Shayne Sadler and S&H Mariculture Ltd. N. of Adventure Cove, Lemmens Inlet 49.21164 -125.84134
1071 Shellfish aquaculture facility Skaiakos Point Oysters Inc Sechelt Inlet 49.57225 -123.81386
1072 Shellfish aquaculture facility Innovative Aquaculture Products Ltd Bull Passage, Lasqueti Island 49.5002 -124.2355
1114 Shellfish aquaculture facility Aaron Trant N.W. side of Hornby Island 49.54662 -124.70072
1119 Shellfish aquaculture facility Lucky 1's Oyster Co. Ltd. Nanoose Bay 49.26929 -124.16661
1121 Shellfish aquaculture facility Katherine Mclaggan and Stuart Victor Mclaggan N. of Quartz Bay, Cortes Island 50.17448 -124.98532
1123 Shellfish aquaculture facility Seascal Enterprises Ltd. N.W. side of Cortes Island 50.19787 -124.97634
1132 Shellfish aquaculture facility Webster Isle Transport Ltd. Effingham Inlet 49.00372 -125.19246
1155 Shellfish aquaculture facility Pacific Northwest Shellfish Company Ltd. Fanny Bay, West of Ship Point 49.50626 -124.81534
1163 Shellfish aquaculture facility 377333 British Columbia Ltd. Baynes Sound 49.54296 -124.85561
1177 Shellfish aquaculture facility 401619 British Columbia Ltd. East of Mud Bay, Baynes Sound 49.47382 -124.76441
1186 Shellfish aquaculture facility Granscal Sea Farms Ltd. Kanish Bay, Quadra Island 50.24669 -125.32619
1202 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC NE of Church Point 50.19195 -124.77058
1204 Shellfish aquaculture facility Edward A Woodard Moon Bay, Agamemnon Channel 49.67194 -124.0861
1216 Shellfish aquaculture facility Happy As A Clam Shellfish Ltd. Bay at northern end of Twin Islands 50.04054 -124.96524
1218 Shellfish aquaculture facility Theodosia Seafoods Inc. Theodosia Inlet 50.06648 -124.69456
1221 Shellfish aquaculture facility Rene Rey Swiss Chocolates Ltd. Agamemnon Channel 49.72438 -124.03668
1235 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC S. End Okeover Inlet 49.9658 -124.68312
1247 Shellfish aquaculture facility Snuneymuxw First Nation Dodd Narrows 49.12379 -123.80647
1251 Shellfish aquaculture facility Snuneymuxw First Nation Stuart Channel, Mudge Island 49.12915 -123.79612
1253 Shellfish aquaculture facility Snuneymuxw First Nation Degnen Bay, Gabriola Island 49.13156 -123.71553
1261 Shellfish aquaculture facility Odyssey Shellfish Ltd. Deep Bay, Baynes Sound 49.4604 -124.74417
1274 Shellfish aquaculture facility Katherine Mclaggan and Stuart Victor Mclaggan Burdwood Bay, Read Island 50.16075 -125.09834
1276 Shellfish aquaculture facility Kristen L. Scholfield-Sweet and John Shook Plunger Passage, Cortes Island 50.12152 -125.05687
1310 Shellfish aquaculture facility Island Scallops Ltd. East of Bowser 49.44533 -124.65461
1328 Shellfish aquaculture facility Effingham Shellfish Producers Inc. Effingham Inlet, Near Webster Island 49.00748 -125.16938
1332 Shellfish aquaculture facility Aldis Hart and J. Shust Evans Bay, Read Island 50.18411 -125.08631
1337 Shellfish aquaculture facility Snuneymuxw First Nation False Narrows Between Gabriola and Mudge Islands 49.1304 -123.77047
1373 Shellfish aquaculture facility Island Sea Farms Inc. Fredric Bay, Read Island 50.1871146 -125.0501069
1396 Shellfish aquaculture facility Benjamin Michael Rendall Deadman Island, Uganda Passage 50.07853 -125.00153
1405 Shellfish aquaculture facility Fan Seafoods Limited Crescent Bay, Texada Island 49.76868 -124.62691
1411 Shellfish aquaculture facility Oh La La Oyster Corporation - Inc Okeover Inlet 49.98725 -124.70447
1415 Shellfish aquaculture facility Colin Calvert Fidalgo Passage, Bligh Island 49.65604 -126.54309
1428 Shellfish aquaculture facility Tammy Nguyen, Bonne Le, Tuan Anh Le and John J. Le Mud Bay, Baynes Sound 49.48413 -124.79233
1429 Shellfish aquaculture facility C. M. Koller and Jesse Keays NE side of Marina Island 50.07708 -125.03615
1441 Shellfish aquaculture facility Fan Seafoods Limited Marina Island, NE of Marina Reef 50.0435916 -125.0490119
1443 Shellfish aquaculture facility Fan Seafoods Limited S.W. Marina Island 50.0492 -125.05935
1468 Shellfish aquaculture facility Dale Williamson and Martin Ellis West Redonda Island 50.25926 -124.96805
1477 Shellfish aquaculture facility Fan Seafoods Limited South of Savary Island 49.9319 -124.79948
1478 Shellfish aquaculture facility Fan Seafoods Limited North of Savary Island 49.95029 -124.81368
1487 Shellfish aquaculture facility 1109276 B.C. LTD. Okeover Inlet 49.97162 -124.68016
1488 Shellfish aquaculture facility Fan Seafoods Limited Thorp Island, Malaspina Inlet 50.05146 -124.78872
1489 Shellfish aquaculture facility Red Star Seafoods Ltd. Okeover Inlet 50.02907 -124.71848
1491 Shellfish aquaculture facility Chuong Huynh, Luan Van Nguyen, Tham Thi Hong Le and Nhan Thi Kim Nguyen SW of Deep Bay, Vancouver Island 49.46141 -124.75312
1493 Shellfish aquaculture facility Dale Williamson and Martin Ellis Cortes Island, N. of Quartz Bay 50.17129 -124.98726
1495 Shellfish aquaculture facility Lucky 7's Oyster Co. Ltd. Near Denman Pt., Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.55031 -124.84397
1517 Shellfish aquaculture facility Pacific Northwest Shellfish Company Ltd. Fanny Bay, Baynes Sound 49.50516 -124.82192
1518 Shellfish aquaculture facility Kyuquot Seafoods Ltd. Crowther Channel, Surprise Island 50.04707 -127.29662
1519 Shellfish aquaculture facility Seascal Enterprises Ltd. South of Bullock Pt., Cortes Island 50.21566 -124.99732
1522 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Trevenan Bay 50.01781 -124.73812
1543 Shellfish aquaculture facility Cortes Isl. Shellfish Growers Co-operative W. end of Talbot Cove in Teakerne Arm 50.171679 -124.8881143
1546 Shellfish aquaculture facility Sheila Nilsson and Roland Nilsson Nanoose Bay, Lot 119 49.25591 -124.17191
1549 Shellfish aquaculture facility Dao Thi Pham and Sinh T. Phuong Coulter Bay, Cortes Island 50.13135 -125.04669
1553 Shellfish aquaculture facility William Robert Mounce Humpback Bay, NE Porcher Island 54.08656 -130.39259
1556 Shellfish aquaculture facility Richard Lozon Skidegate Inlet, Kagen Bay at Scalus Is. 53.20284 -132.22332
1560 Shellfish aquaculture facility Trung Quang Tran & Khuynh Van Nguyen Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.54105 -124.83193
1572 Shellfish aquaculture facility Joanne Mccoy and Dale Mccoy East Marina Island 50.07436 -125.03368
1584 Shellfish aquaculture facility Totem Sea Farm Inc. St. Vincent Bay, Jervis Inlet 49.83453 -124.05347
1605 Shellfish aquaculture facility Yves Page Kinghorn Island 50.08192 -124.83902
1606 Shellfish aquaculture facility Oltabi Shellfish Co. Ltd. Lloyd Creek, Homfray Channel 50.19794 -124.60826
1607 Shellfish aquaculture facility Aphrodite's Garden Oyster Company Trevenen Bay, Coode Peninsula, Okeover Inlet 50.01723 -124.73612
1612 Shellfish aquaculture facility Haiying Oysters Ltd. Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.5314 -124.81597
1622 Shellfish aquaculture facility Huu-ay-aht First Nation Numukamis Bay 48.90586 -125.01308
1623 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ehattesaht First Nation Little Espinosa Inlet - Site 5 of 5 49.94575 -126.8982
1627 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ehattesaht First Nation Little Espinosa Inlet - Site 1 of 5 49.95913 -126.87765
1628 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ehattesaht First Nation Little Espinosa Inlet - Site 2 of 5 49.9598 -126.88888
1629 Shellfish aquaculture facility Huu-ay-aht First Nation Poett Nook, Numukamis Bay 48.87809 -125.0511
1630 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ehattesaht First Nation Little Espinosa Inlet - Site 4 of 5 49.93335 -126.90746
1632 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ehattesaht First Nation Little Espinosa Inlet - Site 3 of 5 49.94593 -126.90789
1636 Shellfish aquaculture facility Toquart Bay Shellfish Ltd. N/W Side of Stopper Island, Toquart Bay 49.00468 -125.34855
1637 Shellfish aquaculture facility Toquart Bay Shellfish Ltd. N/E Side of N. Stopper Island, Toquart Bay 49.00393 -125.33962
1638 Shellfish aquaculture facility Canadian Benthic Limited West Side of Effingham Inlet, Eastern Barkley Sound 49.01525 -125.17919
1641 Shellfish aquaculture facility Toquaht Management Ltd Bazett Island, Toquart Bay 49.01767 -125.30746
1657 Shellfish aquaculture facility R & N Resources Ltd. and 167432 BC Ltd. Pinkerton Islands 48.9564296 -125.2770708
1662 Shellfish aquaculture facility Halalt First Nation Halalt Island 48.89369 -123.65594
1637 Shellfish aquaculture facility Toquart Bay Shellfish Ltd. N/E Side of N. Stopper Island, Toquart Bay 49.00393 -125.33962
1638 Shellfish aquaculture facility Canadian Benthic Limited West Side of Effingham Inlet, Eastern Barkley Sound 49.01525 -125.17919
1641 Shellfish aquaculture facility Toquaht Management Ltd Bazett Island, Toquart Bay 49.01767 -125.30746
1657 Shellfish aquaculture facility R & N Resources Ltd. and 167432 BC Ltd. Pinkerton Islands 48.9564296 -125.2770708
1662 Shellfish aquaculture facility Halalt First Nation Halalt Island 48.89369 -123.65594
1673 Shellfish aquaculture facility Nesook Bay Seafood Ltd U/F South East Shore, Nesook Bay 49.75975 -126.40839
1688 Shellfish aquaculture facility Toquaht Management Ltd Refuge Island, Toquart Bay 49.02503 -125.30832
1707 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ka:'yu:'k't'h'/Che:k:tles7et'h' First Nation Cachalot Inlet 49.99827 -127.14273
1708 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ka:'yu:'k't'h'/Che:k:tles7et'h' First Nation Cachalot Inlet 49.99792 -127.13213
1709 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ka:'yu:'k't'h'/Che:k:tles7et'h' First Nation Malksope Inlet 50.1362385 -127.425557
1710 Shellfish aquaculture facility Ka:'yu:'k't'h'/Che:k:tles7et'h' First Nation Malksope Inlet 50.12588 -127.43555
1712 Shellfish aquaculture facility Tla'amin Nation West side of Okeover Inlet 49.97716 -124.6925
01716 Shellfish aquaculture facility Tla'amin Nation South end of Theodosia Arm 50.07463 -124.66514
1717 Shellfish aquaculture facility Tla'amin Nation Thors Cove, Lancelot Inlet 50.06007 -124.70019
1718 Shellfish aquaculture facility Tla'amin Nation East side of Okeover Inlet 49.97527 -124.6793
1721 Shellfish aquaculture facility Tla'amin Nation Head of Okeover Inlet 49.96642 -124.67919
1722 Shellfish aquaculture facility Tla'amin Nation Theodosia Arm - Okeover Inlet 50.0789 -124.66379
1723 Shellfish aquaculture facility Tla'amin Nation Lancelot Inlet 50.04039 -124.71285
1728 Shellfish aquaculture facility Penelakut Seafoods Incorporated "The Cut", Clam Bay, Penelakut Island 48.98239 -123.66272
1729 Shellfish aquaculture facility Penelakut Seafoods Incorporated Houston Passage, Penelakut Island 48.9513 -123.62669
1730 Shellfish aquaculture facility Penelakut Seafoods Incorporated Lamalchi Bay, Penelakut Island 48.94074 -123.63992
1736 Shellfish aquaculture facility Toquaht Management Ltd Toquart Bay 49.03774 -125.34738
1744 Shellfish aquaculture facility Nuchatlaht Tribe Espinosa Inlet 49.9864 -126.94236
1747 Shellfish aquaculture facility Pentlatch Seafoods Ltd. Kw'ulh - Seal Islets 49.63278 -124.86422
1751 Shellfish aquaculture facility Nuchatlaht Tribe Espinosa Inlet 49.97481 -126.94303
1752 Shellfish aquaculture facility Nuchatlaht Tribe McBride Bay 49.85441 -126.70382
1753 Shellfish aquaculture facility Stz'uminus First Nation Ladysmith Harbour 49.01785 -123.84334
1766 Shellfish aquaculture facility Pentlatch Seafoods Ltd. Ihet'lha7t'ay - Gartley Point, Baynes Sound 49.63943 -124.91986
1767 Shellfish aquaculture facility Pentlatch Seafoods Ltd. Chich7atixw - Coal Beds, Union Point, Baynes Sound 49.59692 -124.8874
1768 Shellfish aquaculture facility Pentlatch Seafoods Ltd. T'amxwayksen - Base Flats, Baynes Sound 49.52442 -124.84312
1771 Shellfish aquaculture facility Da Lin Enterprises Ltd Okeover Inlet, Malaspina Inlet 49.98969 -124.69452
1772 Shellfish aquaculture facility Dao Thi Pham and Sinh T. Phuong Coulter Bay, Cortes Island 50.12886 -125.04533
1781 Shellfish aquaculture facility Taylor Shellfish Canada ULC Mud Bay, Nanaimo District 49.47477 -124.78469
1787 Shellfish aquaculture facility Pentlatch Seafoods Ltd. Akwt - Comox Harbour, Baynes Sound 49.66785 -124.91685
1788 Shellfish aquaculture facility Pentlatch Seafoods Ltd. Jaji7em - Sandy Island #4 49.62083 -124.84716
1791 Shellfish aquaculture facility David Leslie Planes Hutchinson Cove, Sooke Basin 48.38815 -123.63534
1793 Shellfish aquaculture facility Granscal Sea Farms Ltd. Easternmost Chained Island, Kanish Bay 50.24967 -125.33595
1794 Shellfish aquaculture facility Limberis Seafoods Ltd. Ladysmith Harbour 49.01343 -123.83553
1798 Shellfish aquaculture facility Nootka Sound Shellfish Ltd. Kendrick Creek 49.72601 -126.64394
1803 Shellfish aquaculture facility Roderick S. Vowles, Wayne D. Vowles and Holly L. Vowles Near Whiffen Spit, Sooke Harbour 48.36313 -123.73111
1804 Shellfish aquaculture facility Fu Hua Seafoods Mud Bay, Baynes Sound 49.47742 -124.78831
1817 Shellfish aquaculture facility T'Sou-ke Nation Roche Cove 48.37065 -123.62565
1818 Shellfish aquaculture facility T'Sou-ke Nation Pim Head, Sooke Basin 48.36495 -123.6648
1819 Shellfish aquaculture facility T'Sou-ke Nation Sooke Basin 48.38051 -123.68852
1820 Shellfish aquaculture facility T'Sou-ke Nation Wickoms, Sooke Basin 48.38494 -123.68521
1826 Shellfish aquaculture facility Vancouver Island University Deep Bay, Baynes Sound 49.46171 -124.73277
1829 Shellfish aquaculture facility Troy James Hutchings Okeover Inlet 49.98875 -124.69037
1831 Shellfish aquaculture facility Cleanwater Shellfish Ltd Smith Inlet 51.3079352 -127.5306407
1836 Shellfish aquaculture facility Halalt First Nation South of Willy's Island, Stuart Channel 48.88803 -123.64845
1845 Shellfish aquaculture facility Klahoose Shellfish Limited Partnership Turn Point, Cortes Island 50.06472 -124.8802
1848 Shellfish aquaculture facility Klahoose Shellfish Limited Partnership Goldmine Beach, Cortes Island 50.06523 -124.90722
1850 Shellfish aquaculture facility Sinh Thi Tran and Tan Van Tran Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.52149 -124.80059
1852 Shellfish aquaculture facility Richard Stanley Fair NE Hardy Island, Jervis Inlet 49.75543 -124.15792
1853 Shellfish aquaculture facility Fan Seafoods Limited avary Island, Strait of Georgia S 49.92913 -124.79981
1864 Shellfish aquaculture facility Granscal Sea Farms Ltd. Kanish Bay, Quadra Island 50.25686 -125.33372
1869 Shellfish aquaculture facility Pentlatch Seafoods Ltd. Ihet'lha7t'ay - Royston 49.6491174 -124.9404761
1871 Shellfish aquaculture facility Manatee Holdings Ltd. West of Savary Island, Strait of Georgia 49.93462 -124.87214
1878 Shellfish aquaculture facility Argosy Sea Farms Ltd. Squirrel Cove, Cortes Island 50.10423 -124.90251
1879 Shellfish aquaculture facility UHA Research Society Hernando Island, Strait of Georgia 49.96783 -124.93405
1880 Shellfish aquaculture facility Klahoose Shellfish Limited Partnership Squirrel Cove, Cortes Island 50.1356287 -124.931393
1882 Shellfish aquaculture facility Lorindale Holdings Ltd. Deep Bay, Baynes Sound 49.45894 -124.73335
1883 Shellfish aquaculture facility Henry Matti Syrjala and Glenda Faye Syrjala McBride Bay 51.30325 -127.53261
1885 Shellfish aquaculture facility Stz'uminus First Nation Ladysmith Harbour 49.02256 -123.84818
1888 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Old Massett Village Council Skidegate Inlet, West of Burnt Island 53.22653 132.17192
1915 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Metlakatla Development Corporation Stephen's Passage 54.124 -130.643
1916 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Gwaalagaa Naay Corporation Skidegate Inlet, vicinity Burnt Island 53.2200581 -132.1544723
1921 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Snaw'naw'as Aquaculture Ventures Inc. Maelstrom Cove, Nanoose Bay 49.2717 -124.17232
1922 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Snaw'naw'as Aquaculture Ventures Inc. Nanoose Bay 49.26341 -124.18368
1923 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Snaw'naw'as Aquaculture Ventures Inc. Nanoose Bay, Lot 464 49.2560062 -124.1241098
1928 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Westbeach Shellfish Ltd. S.W. Deep Bay, Baynes Sound 49.46221 -124.74748
1931 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Halalt Shellfish Development Corporation North end of Willy Island 48.9078 -123.6767917
1933 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Cape Mudge Indian Band Sutil Channel, South of Rebecca Spit 50.08757 -125.16784
1942 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Snaw'naw'as Aquaculture Ventures Inc. Nanoose Bay, East of Eby Road 49.2555 -124.10209
1947 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Pacific Aquaculture International Inc. Malaspina Inlet/Thorpe Island 50.04824 -124.78455
1953 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Willard Earl Wilson Skidegate Inlet, offshore Maude Island 53.19488 -132.05206
1968 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Nicalena P Chidley Crowther Channel 50.0404299 -127.2776004
1976 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Pentlatch Seafoods Ltd. Xelikw - Henry Bay, Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.58989 -124.84282
6669 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Klahoose Shellfish Limited Partnership Gorge Harbour, Cortes Island 50.09703 -124.99367
6674 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Metlakatla Development Corporation Wolfe Island 54.32 -130.38
6675 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Madrona Shellfish Ltd. Nanoose Bay 49.26494 -124.16995
6678 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility David Willard Crosby Skidegate Inlet, between Maude and Moresby Islands 53.17422 -132.04935
6679 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Calvin Charles Crosby Skidegate Inlet, btw Kwuna Pt & Onward Pt 53.23158 -131.94342
6699 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Peter Kinver and Teresa Kinver Evans Bay, Read Island 50.20642 -125.08624
6701 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Venh Sui Hoong Metcalfe Bay, Denman Island, Baynes Sound 49.50645 -124.77379
6704 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Henry Matti Syrjala and Glenda Faye Syrjala Margaret Bay 51.3348 -127.49967
6710 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Tla'amin Nation SE Harwood Island 49.841889 -124.647172
6711 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility K'awat'si Economic Development General Partner Corporation Treadwell Bay 51.09956 -127.53786
6712 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Maplestar Seafood Ltd. Nanoose Bay 49.25675 -124.17713
6715 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Maplestar Seafood Ltd. Nanoose Bay 49.25901 -124.17021
6720 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Metlakatla Development Corporation Digby Island, Chatham Sound 54.25567 -130.45517
6723 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Klahoose Shellfish Limited Partnership West Redonda Island 50.1516964 -124.8724465
6726 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility T'Sou-ke Nation Central Sooke Basin 48.37841 -123.65947
6727 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Klahoose Shellfish Limited Partnership Squirrel Cove 50.1365267 -124.921775
6728 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Haida Enterprise Corporation Legace Island 53.21167 -132.18383
6794 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Emerald Sea Farms Ltd. Cape Cockburn Site 2 49.65917 -124.17
6814 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Shao Ping Kang Union Bay, Baynes Sound 49.556416 -124.865662
6815 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Emerald Sea Farms Ltd. Cape Cockburn Site 1 49.66967 -124.18717
6854 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility T'Sou-ke Nation Anderson Cove, Sooke Basin 48.360901 -123.659223
7013 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Tla'amin Nation Cannery Bay Water Site 49.97483 -124.6905
7233 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Penelakut Seafoods Incorporated Clam Bay - NE of Penelakut Island 48.9822083 -123.6442133
7253 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Odyssey Shellfish Ltd. Deep Bay Harbour, Baynes Sound 49.460397 -124.744174
7553 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Thuy'She'Num Property Management Limited Partnership Burleith Arm, Ladysmith Harbour 49.009231 -123.816461
7554 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Thuy'She'Num Property Management Limited Partnership Dunsmuir Island, Ladysmith Harbour 48.9930183 -123.791432
7555 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Thuy'She'Num Property Management Limited Partnership NW of Bute Island, Ladysmith Harbour 48.99692 -123.79228
7853 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Hollie Wood Oysters Ltd Hollie Wood Oysters Nursery Fanny Bay 49.50755 -124.8279167
8133 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Fanny Bay Wharf 49.507561 -124.827367
8133 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Mac's Oysters Ltd. Fanny Bay Wharf 49.507561 -124.827367
8273 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Paradise Oyster Company Ltd. Deep Bay Harbour Marina FLUPSY 49.46532222 -124.7291083
9129 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility T'Sou-ke Nation Possession Point, Sooke, BC 48.340982 -123.716252
9149 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Penelakut Seafoods Incorporated Booth Bay 48.867974 -123.550158
9189 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Tran Giadinh Holdings Ltd. Fanny Bay Wharf 49.508163 -124.827642
9209 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Metlakatla Development Corporation Pike Island 54.312784 -130.478727
9249 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Klahoose Shellfish Limited Partnership Baker Passage 50.002 -124.932581
9289 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Abrupt Shellfish Inc. Preedy Harbour west 48.978345 -123.689959
9589 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Metlakatla Development Corporation Naden Islets 54.372954 -130.269864
9710 Shellfish Aquaculture Facility Pentlatch Seafoods Ltd. Comox Harbour (FLUPSY) 49.668357 -124.92537
1214 Shellfish Hatchery Innovative Aquaculture Products Ltd Skerry Bay, Lasqueti Island 49.50071 -124.23383
1617 Shellfish Hatchery Manatee Holdings Ltd. Gartley Point 49.64195 -124.92403
6718 Shellfish Hatchery Seed Science Ltd. 2678 Munroe Rd, Nanaimo 49.1894 -124.0242
164 Shellfish Hatchery Island Scallops Ltd. Island Scallops Hatchery 49.39128 -124.6015
6667 Shellfish Hatchery Nova Harvest Ltd. Bamfield 48.83195 -125.13608
6713 Shellfish Hatchery Sc'ianew First Nation Theren Bay - Beecher Bay FN 48.3333 -123.5833
1523 Shellfish Hatchery Island Sea Farms Inc. Trincomali Channel 48.898 -123.511
6733 Shellfish Hatchery Vancouver Island University Deep Bay Marine Field Station 49.45592 -124.73504
1582 Shellfish Hatchery 1195895 B.C. Ltd Cedar, South of Nanaimo 49.101 -123.801
7593 Shellfish Hatchery Hummingbird Cove Lifestyles Ltd Hummingbird Cove, BC 49.78255 -124.18508
6690 Shellfish Hatchery Super Shell Enterprises Ltd Trevenen Bay 50.028 -124.753
7373 Shellfish Hatchery BC 0996791 B.C. Ltd. 5848 Island Hwy South, Union Bay 49.5670433 -124.87627
5135 Shellfish Hatchery Coastal Shellfish Corporation North end of Seal Cove Road, Prince Rupert 54.33395 -130.28418

2020 freshwater/land-based aquaculture facilities in British Columbia

Download a [PDF 554 KB] copy of this map

Map of 2020 Freshwater/Land-based Aquaculture in BC
Long text version of map

Map of 2020 Freshwater/Land-based Aquaculture in British Columbia, showing Licensed Freshwater/Land-based Aquaculture Facilities.

1:1,000,000
Coordinate system: NAD 1983 BC Environment Albers.
Produced by DFO Aquaculture Management Division.
Data: DFO licensed facilities as of December 31, 2020.
Map published: June 30, 2021.
This map is for information only and is not to be used for navigational purposes. For current list of licence holders, visit Aquaculture licensing in British Columbia.

Legend

Aquaculture facilities by licence type

  • red triangle - Salmon Enhancement Program - major facility
  • blue circle - Salmon Enhancement Program community involvement
  • pink circle - recreational stocking
  • light blue circle - freshwater/land-based
2020 freshwater/land-based aquaculture facilities in British Columbia
Facility reference number Licence type Licence holder Operating group Facility common name Latitude Longitude
47 Freshwater/Land-Based Marine Harvest Canada Inc. Dalrymple Hatchery 50.26478 -125.82695
49 Freshwater/Land-Based Pine Investments Ltd. Silverbrook Farm 49.02680 -122.42720
51 Freshwater/Land-Based Eldon Talbot and Ruth Talbot Nine miles east of Chase 50.90163 -119.68190
52 Freshwater/Land-Based Byron Anderson Nehalliston Creek, N. of Little Fort 51.47118 -120.24083
79 Freshwater/Land-Based Marine Harvest Canada Inc. Big Tree Creek, 20 km east of Sayward 50.23628 -125.76382
154 Freshwater/Land-Based Kootenay West Aqua Resources Ltd. 1km South of Winlaw 49.61700 -117.56700
155 Freshwater/Land-Based Linda L Moss Birch Island, 11km East of Clearwater 51.60145 -119.92082
164 Freshwater/Land-Based Island Scallops Ltd. Island Scallops Hatchery 49.39128 -124.60150
180 Freshwater/Land-Based Cermaq Canada Ltd Ocean Farm Hatchery 48.75975 -123.68102
199 Freshwater/Land-Based Kenneth E. Brown Campbell L.[Demers L.] N. of Little Fort 51.49270 -120.24475
210 Freshwater/Land-Based Richard Henly 1km south of West Creek, Langley 49.15080 -122.53440
218 Freshwater/Land-Based Virginia Ann Heath and John Heath Yellow Island Aquaculture (1994) Ltd. Hatchery 50.13328 -125.31527
252 Freshwater/Land-Based N'Quatqua Fisheries Inc. South End Anderson Lake 50.54725 -122.47258
260 Freshwater/Land-Based Cinnabar Valley Farms Ltd. Cinnabar Valley, Nanaimo 49.10180 -123.92618
271 Freshwater/Land-Based Marine Harvest Canada Inc. Freshwater Farms 48.77053 -123.68555
275 Freshwater/Land-Based Unique Sea Farms Ltd. Cedar, Unique Sea Farms Ltd. 49.10010 -123.80135
285 Freshwater/Land-Based Susan Eha and Karl Eha 31474 Townshipline Avenue, Mission (Trout Creek Farm) 49.17830 -122.35327
313 Freshwater/Land-Based Cheryl Zeitner and Ron Zeitner Spring Valley Trout Hatchery 49.08860 -122.57940
315 Freshwater/Land-Based Brad Gustafson Saltery Creek, 1 km E. of Saltery Bay 49.78537 -124.16382
317 Freshwater/Land-Based Cermaq Canada Ltd White Duck Hatchery 49.48607 -124.80045
340 Freshwater/Land-Based Redekopp Resources 121 Surfside Drive, Campbell River 49.92405 -125.19087
353 Freshwater/Land-Based Marine Harvest Canada Inc. Georgie Lake Site 1 50.74605 -127.64805
387 Freshwater/Land-Based Paradise Trading Corporation Lena Creek 49.92123 -124.02142
434 Freshwater/Land-Based Barry Ellison Bulldozing Ltd. 3645 Rosedale Road, Duncan 48.69242 -123.65958
445 Freshwater/Land-Based Creative Salmon Company Ltd. Sea Spring Hatchery 48.87635 -123.70997
447 Freshwater/Land-Based Marine Harvest Canada Inc. 8470 Berray Road, Fanny Bay [United] 49.46105 -124.77112
448 Freshwater/Land-Based Gerry Matusky McCarthy Lake, West of Clearwater 51.53982 -120.11738
457 Freshwater/Land-Based Saltstream Engineering Ltd. Doctor Bay Hatchery 50.25200 -124.82200
504 Freshwater/Land-Based Omega Pacific Hatchery Inc. Southern shore of Great Central Lake 49.33652 -125.12400
506 Freshwater/Land-Based Cermaq Canada Ltd Little Bear Bay, N. of Campbell River 50.33807 -125.52272
508 Freshwater/Land-Based Arthur Watson 7475 Hudgrove Road, E. of Lake Cowichan 48.81187 -124.00240
585 Freshwater/Land-Based Northern Divine Aquafarms Ltd. Gray Creek Hatchery 49.53687 -123.76280
600 Freshwater/Land-Based Cascade Creek Fish Ltd Durieu Trout Farm 49.22080 -122.23580
608 Freshwater/Land-Based Thomas Reuter Colebrook Trout Farm 48.58672 -123.52247
628 Freshwater/Land-Based Kerry Gregg Husson Seablush Dr, Nanoose Bay 49.24810 -124.17790
640 Freshwater/Land-Based Bernard A. Chandler 1979 Impala Rd, N. of Sooke Rd. 48.40482 -123.60120
641 Freshwater/Land-Based John Neil Nickolichuk Mountain Trout Sales 48.40722 -123.60245
667 Freshwater/Land-Based Sunshine Coast Salmon Enhancement Society Chapman Creek 49.44513 -123.71645
673 Freshwater/Land-Based Sun Valley Trout Park Inc. Sun Valley Trout Park Inc. 31395 Silverdale Ave, Mission BC 49.14267 -122.35407
676 Freshwater/Land-Based Miracle Springs Inc. Miracle Springs Inc. 49.22828 -122.24944
691 Freshwater/Land-Based Cermaq Canada Ltd Boot Lagoon 49.32375 -124.99102
693 Freshwater/Land-Based Miracle Springs Inc. 7272 252A Cres, Langley 49.13440 -122.52152
693 Freshwater/Land-Based Scott Rouse 7272 252A Cres, Langley 49.13440 -122.52152
696 Freshwater/Land-Based Stan Webb 17Km West of Holberg 50.68353 -128.22533
703 Freshwater/Land-Based Chris Teasdale and Mark Teasdale Carbonate Creek, South of Golden 51.12862 -116.73863
1040 Freshwater/Land-Based Gavin A. Tims 23006 - 50th Avenue, Langley 49.09299 -122.58600
1111 Freshwater/Land-Based Marine Harvest Canada Inc. Georgie Lake Site 2 50.74895 -127.68403
1128 Freshwater/Land-Based West Coast Fishculture (Lois Lake) Ltd. Lois Lake, E. of Powell River 49.86477 -124.23068
1200 Freshwater/Land-Based West Coast Fishculture (Lois Lake) Ltd. Lois Lake - Lake Site 49.85602 -124.22372
1214 Freshwater/Land-Based Innovative Aquaculture Products Ltd Skerry Bay, Lasqueti Island 49.50071 -124.23383
1449 Freshwater/Land-Based Golden Eagle Aquaculture Ltd. Golden Eagle Aquaculture Ltd. 49.24510 -121.78240
1456 Freshwater/Land-Based James Charles Mcpike 23251 48th Ave, Langley 49.08948 -122.57849
1490 Freshwater/Land-Based Robert J. Farrer 29 km East of Princeton 49.38043 -120.18307
1502 Freshwater/Land-Based Tim Thurston and Pat Thurston 3 km West of Shuswap Lake, Salmon Arm 50.73043 -119.34117
1523 Freshwater/Land-Based Island Sea Farms Inc. Trincomali Channel 48.89800 -123.51100
1540 Freshwater/Land-Based Garth O. Macdonnell Hebbert Rd./Talbot Rd., Oyama 50.06612 -119.36333
1582 Freshwater/Land-Based 1195895 B.C. Ltd Cedar, South of Nanaimo 49.10100 -123.80100
1588 Freshwater/Land-Based Steve Pafos E. Side Hwy 97, N. of Oliver 49.20825 -119.55332
1594 Freshwater/Land-Based Taste Of BC Aquafarms Inc. and H. Steve Atkinson Taste of BC Aquafarms Inc. 49.17307 -124.03842
1602 Freshwater/Land-Based C.H.Baykey Ltd Posby Lake 50.82167 -119.55333
1610 Freshwater/Land-Based Debra Oakman and Dennis Oakman Macaulay Road, Black Creek 49.88042 -125.21485
1617 Freshwater/Land-Based Manatee Holdings Ltd. Gartley Point 49.64195 -124.92403
1625 Freshwater/Land-Based Hub City Fisheries Ltd Hub City Fisheries Ltd 49.10010 -123.80135
1680 Freshwater/Land-Based Grieg Seafood BC Ltd. Gold River Hatchery 49.68538 -126.12353
1689 Freshwater/Land-Based Marine Harvest Canada Inc. Ocean Falls 52.34800 -127.69000
1692 Freshwater/Land-Based Marine Harvest Canada Inc. Tsulton Hatchery 50.52100 -126.88100
1696 Freshwater/Land-Based Golden Eagle Sable Fish Inc. Sable Fish Hatchery 48.88945 -123.49945
1740 Freshwater/Land-Based Donald A. Barnes Levin Crescent, Nanaimo 49.10732 -123.92417
1893 Freshwater/Land-Based Viva Aquaculture and Seafood Distribution Ltd 21422 4th Avenue, Langley, BC 49.00900 -122.63000
1920 Freshwater/Land-Based Sumas Lake Aquafarm Ltd. Sumas Lake Aquafarm 49.04600 -122.09400
5114 Freshwater/Land-Based Zeljko Djuric 2692 Mount Sicker Rd, Chemainus 48.87452 -123.70888
5116 Freshwater/Land-Based Teresa Erb 1775 Sooke Lake Rd, Shawnigan Lake 48.58665 -123.62390
5129 Freshwater/Land-Based Eco Smart Home Improvements Ltd. 1415 Greig Road, Parksville 49.31039 -124.27794
5132 Freshwater/Land-Based Matthias Zapletal 7km NW of Nukko Lake 54.09907 -123.04335
5135 Freshwater/Land-Based Coastal Shellfish Corporation North end of Seal Cove Road, Prince Rupert 54.33395 -130.28418
5142 Freshwater/Land-Based Kuterra General Partner Inc Namgis Recirculating Aquaculture System Project 50.56430 -126.99860
6666 Freshwater/Land-Based Sth'oqi Aquaculture Limited Partnership Sth' oqi Aquaculture 49.17868 -121.84838
6667 Freshwater/Land-Based Nova Harvest Ltd. Bamfield 48.83195 -125.13608
6673 Freshwater/Land-Based Dorocco Developments Ltd. Gary E. Klassen 49.11790 -119.57120
6676 Freshwater/Land-Based Zeljko Djuric Bamberton 48.58672 -123.52247
6690 Freshwater/Land-Based Super Shell Enterprises Ltd Trevenen Bay 50.02800 -124.75300
6693 Freshwater/Land-Based Freshwater Fisheries Society Of B.C. Clearwater Trout Hatchery 51.64640 -120.06270
6693 Recreational Stocking Freshwater Fisheries Society Of B.C. Clearwater Trout Hatchery 51.64640 -120.06270
6694 Freshwater/Land-Based Freshwater Fisheries Society Of B.C. Fraser Valley Trout Hatchery 49.01762 -122.27415
6694 Recreational Stocking Freshwater Fisheries Society Of B.C. Fraser Valley Trout Hatchery 49.01762 -122.27415
6695 Freshwater/Land-Based Freshwater Fisheries Society Of B.C. Kootenay Trout Hatchery 49.47270 -115.46020
6695 Recreational Stocking Freshwater Fisheries Society Of B.C. Kootenay Trout Hatchery 49.47270 -115.46020
6696 Freshwater/Land-Based Freshwater Fisheries Society Of B.C. Vancouver Island Trout Hatchery 48.77473 -123.68623
6696 Recreational Stocking Freshwater Fisheries Society Of B.C. Vancouver Island Trout Hatchery 48.77473 -123.68623
6697 Freshwater/Land-Based Freshwater Fisheries Society Of B.C. Summerland Trout Hatchery 49.60260 -119.65320
6697 Recreational Stocking Freshwater Fisheries Society Of B.C. Summerland Trout Hatchery 49.60260 -119.65320
6709 Freshwater/Land-Based Vancouver Island University Vancouver Island University 49.15690 -123.97000
6713 Freshwater/Land-Based Sc'ianew First Nation Theren Bay - Beecher Bay FN 48.33330 -123.58330
6717 Freshwater/Land-Based Raincoast Aquaponics 7018 Richards Trail, Duncan 48.82404 -123.66531
6718 Freshwater/Land-Based Seed Science Ltd. 2678 Munroe Rd, Nanaimo 49.18940 -124.02420
6731 Freshwater/Land-Based Tran Aquaculture Ltd Tran Aquaculture Ltd 49.07389 -122.15667
6733 Freshwater/Land-Based Vancouver Island University Deep Bay Marine Field Station 49.45592 -124.73504
6873 Recreational Stocking Freshwater Fisheries Society Of B.C. Nechako White Sturgeon Conservation Centre 54.02338 -124.00903
6913 Freshwater/Land-Based Magna Pacific Agriculture Ltd. 141 McCallum Rd, Abbotsford 49.00556 -122.29417
6941 Freshwater/Land-Based Frederick Vernon Thom 8546 Bland Road, Pt Alberni 49.34863 -124.92164
6973 Freshwater/Land-Based Shelter Point Farms Ltd. Shelter Point Farms Ltd. 49.88345 -125.12868
7093 Freshwater/Land-Based Bryan Bradford 4520 Lindholm Road, Victoria 48.38831 -123.58076
7113 Freshwater/Land-Based Tree To Me Agricultural Products Inc Tree To Me Agricultural Products Inc 49.23330 -119.82435
7313 Recreational Stocking Okanagan Nation Aquatic Enterprises Ltd. Lot 49-1 49.47767 -119.60825
7373 Freshwater/Land-Based BC 0996791 B.C. Ltd. 5848 Island Hwy South, Union Bay 49.56704 -124.87627
7493 Freshwater/Land-Based You Grow Food Aquaponics You Grow Food Aquaponics 49.36790 -121.47838
7593 Freshwater/Land-Based Hummingbird Cove Lifestyles Ltd Hummingbird Cove, BC 49.78255 -124.18508
7633 Freshwater/Land-Based Richmond Hi-Tech Shrimp Farm Inc East Richmond 49.16530 -123.10128
7653 Freshwater/Land-Based Souvonia Cao 2670 Princeton Rd, Duncan 48.81867 -123.70218
7673 Freshwater/Land-Based Berezan Shrimp Company Ltd Berezan Shrimp Company 48.59360 -123.52940
7793 Freshwater/Land-Based Sunshine Coast Aquaponics Ltd Sunshine Coast Aquaphonics 49.77573 -124.38073
8033 Freshwater/Land-Based Blue Roots Farm Inc. Blue Roots Farm Cowichan 48.75200 -123.77038
8093 Freshwater/Land-Based Emerald Acres Organic Farms Ltd. Emerald Acres Organic Farm, "Oyster River" 49.88088 -125.13308
8193 Freshwater/Land-Based Save the Oceans Incorporated Save the Oceans Inc Aquaponics 49.14289 -122.58960
8313 Freshwater/Land-Based Seafood4life Products Inc. Nanoose Bay 49.15690 -123.97000
8911 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Big Qualicum River Salmon Hatchery     Big Qualicum River Salmon Hatchery 49.38195 -124.64393
8912 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Capilano River Salmon Hatchery    Capilano River Salmon Hatchery 49.35983 -123.11132
8914 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Chehalis River Salmon Hatchery Chehalis River Salmon Hatchery 49.29729 -121.93537
8915 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Chilliwack River Salmon Hatchery Chilliwack River Salmon Hatchery 49.07935 -121.69218
8918 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Conuma River Salmon Hatchery Conuma River Salmon Hatchery 49.79979 -126.42148
8922 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Inch Creek Salmon Hatchery Inch Creek Salmon Hatchery 49.17545 -122.16026
8923 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Inch Creek Sockeye Salmon Hatchery Inch Creek Sockeye Salmon Hatchery 49.17545 -122.16026
8924 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Kitimat River Salmon Hatchery  Kitimat River Salmon Hatchery 54.03982 -128.68170
8925 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Little Qualicum River Salmon Hatchery     Little Qualicum River Salmon Hatchery 49.34981 -124.51140
8927 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Nitinat River Salmon Hatchery Nitinat River Salmon Hatchery 48.85980 -124.66138
8930 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Puntledge River Salmon Hatchery Puntledge River Salmon Hatchery 49.68178 -125.03897
8932 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Quinsam River Salmon Hatchery     Quinsam River Salmon Hatchery 50.01940 -125.30260
8935 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Robertson Creek Salmon Hatchery   Robertson Creek Salmon Hatchery 49.33981 -124.98142
8936 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Shuswap River Salmon Hatchery Shuswap River Salmon Hatchery 50.30058 -118.81771
8938 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Snootli Creek Salmon Hatchery  Snootli Creek Salmon Hatchery 52.37710 -126.60798
8940 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Spius Creek Salmon Hatchery   Spius Creek Salmon Hatchery 50.14140 -121.02513
8943 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Tenderfoot Creek Salmon Hatchery  Tenderfoot Creek Salmon Hatchery 49.82985 -123.15134
8987 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Lower Vancouver Is, S Gulf Islands and Cowichan R Watershed 4Mile Creek Enhancement Society 4 Mile Creek Hatchery Project 48.59000 -124.32800
8987 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Lower Vancouver Is, S Gulf Islands and Cowichan R Watershed San Juan Enhancement Society 4 Mile Creek Hatchery Project 48.59000 -124.32800
8988 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Lower Vancouver Is, S Gulf Islands and Cowichan R Watershed Port Renfrew Enhancement Society San Juan River Seapen Project 48.55000 -124.40000
8989 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, N Vancouver Island; Mainland, Knight Inlet to Cape Caution Sayward Fish & Game Club Sayward Project 50.23000 -125.75000
8990 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, N Vancouver Island; Mainland, Knight Inlet to Cape Caution Mainland Enhancement Salmonid Species Society Scott Cove Creek Project 50.76547 -126.45509
8991 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Mission/Abbotsford to past Hope; S Side Fraser to Abbotsford Serpentine Enhancement Society Serpentine River Project 49.18683 -122.77731
8992 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Burrard Inlet, Indian Arm, Vancouver Seymour Salmonid Society Seymour River Project 49.43983 -122.96132
8993 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Lower Vancouver Is, S Gulf Islands and Cowichan R Watershed Shawnigan Lake School Shawnigan Lake School - Mark Hobson Hatchery 48.65000 -123.61700
8994 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Smithers and Northwestern BC Skeena Meadows Wildlife Preserve Skeena Meadows Hatchery 55.18499 -127.74055
8995 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Sunshine Coast and Howe Snd, Port Mellon to Desolation Snd Sliammon Salmon Enhancement Society Sliammon River Project 49.89983 -124.60142
8995 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Sunshine Coast and Howe Snd, Port Mellon to Desolation Snd Tla'amin Salmon Hatchery Sliammon River Project 49.89983 -124.60142
8996 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Lower Vancouver Is, S Gulf Islands and Cowichan R Watershed Sooke Salmon Enhancement Society Sooke River - Jack Brooks Hatchery 48.39980 -123.75131
8997 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central W Coast of Vancouver Is: E to Nanaimo, S to Chemainus Sproat Lake Enhancement (AVEA) Sproat Lake Project 49.26000 -125.02000
8998 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central Interior: North of 100 Mile House, and NE B.C. Spruce City Wildlife Association Spruce City 53.91893 -122.72749
8999 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, E Coast Vancouver Is: Parksville to Oyster R, Gold R, Tahsis Tahsis Salmon Enhancement Society Tahsis Hatchery 49.92980 -126.65150
9000 SEP Community Involvement Senior Restoration Biologist, Yukon B. Mercer & Associates Tatsamenie Lake Project 58.37974 -132.33180
9001 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, West Vancouver and Howe Sound Bowen Island Fish and Wildlife Club Terminal Creek Project 49.38982 -123.35133
9002 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central Interior: Boston Bar to 100 Mile House Simpcw First Nation Thompson River North Project 51.45594 -120.14369
9003 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central W Coast of Vancouver Is: E to Nanaimo, S to Chemainus Thornton Creek Enhancement Society Thornton Creek Project 48.96980 -125.55142
9004 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Smithers and Northwestern BC Toboggan Creek Enhancement Society Toboggan Creek Project 54.92996 -127.29882
9004 SEP Community Involvement Resource Restoration Biologist, Smithers and Northwestern BC Toboggan Creek Enhancement Society Toboggan Creek Project 54.92996 -127.29882
9005 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Smithers and Northwestern BC A Rocha Canada Houston Streamkeepers A Rocha Project 54.39611 -126.65444
9006 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central W Coast of Vancouver Is: E to Nanaimo, S to Chemainus Alberni Valley Enhancement Association Alberni Project 49.28400 -124.80120
9007 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Haida Gwaii (SEPCAA) Sandspit Salmon Enhancement Society Alliford Bay Project 53.22674 -131.93107
9008 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, North Side Fraser River, Burnaby to Mission ALLCO Hatchery c/o Fraser Regional Corrections Centre Alouette River Project 49.24234 -122.53420
9009 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, N Vancouver Island; Mainland, Knight Inlet to Cape Caution Bear Creek Salmon Enhancement Group Bear (Mills) Creek Project 50.58333 -127.11666
9010 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, North Side Fraser River, Burnaby to Mission Sapperton Fish & Game Club Brunette River Project 49.22792 -122.88319
9011 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Sunshine Coast and Howe Snd, Port Mellon to Desolation Snd Sunshine Coast Salmon Enhancement Society Chapman Creek Project 49.44983 -123.72137
9012 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, West Vancouver and Howe Sound North Vancouver School District Cheakamus Centre 49.81984 -123.15134
9013 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Mission/Abbotsford to past Hope; S Side Fraser to Abbotsford Skowkale First Nation Chilliwack Project 49.15312 -121.95501
9014 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central W Coast of Vancouver Is: E to Nanaimo, S to Chemainus Tla-o-qui-aht First Nation Clayoquot Project 49.11981 -125.65144
9015 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, E Coast Vancouver Is: Parksville to Oyster R, Gold R, Tahsis Courtenay & District Fish & Game Protective Association Courtenay (Trent River) Project 49.63982 -124.95142
9016 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Lower Vancouver Is, S Gulf Islands and Cowichan R Watershed Cowichan Lake Salmon Enhancement Society Cowichan Lake Project 48.81800 -124.05700
9017 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Lower Vancouver Is, S Gulf Islands and Cowichan R Watershed Cowichan Tribes Cowichan River Project 48.76981 -123.66133
9018 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central Interior: Boston Bar to 100 Mile House Skeetchestn Indian Band Deadman R 50.84251 -120.95529
9019 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Northern Interior and North Coast Northwest Watershed Enhancement Society Eby Street Project 54.54551 -128.60476
9020 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central Coast: Cape Caution to Caamano Sd, E to Tatla Lake Heiltsuk Band Council Emily Lake Project 52.38330 -128.01670
9021 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, E Coast Vancouver Is: Parksville to Oyster R, Gold R, Tahsis Community Fisheries Development Centre Englishman River Hatchery 49.28000 -125.05000
9022 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, E Coast Vancouver Is: Parksville to Oyster R, Gold R, Tahsis Fanny Bay Salmon Enhancement Society Fanny Bay Hatchery /GSVI 49.44182 -124.85040
9024 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, N Vancouver Island; Mainland, Knight Inlet to Cape Caution Gillard Pass Fisheries Association Gillard Pass Project 50.38776 -125.17983
9025 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Lower Vancouver Is, S Gulf Islands and Cowichan R Watershed Goldstream Volunteer Salmon Enhancement Association Goldstream River - Howard English Hatchery 48.45981 -123.55131
9026 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, N Vancouver Island; Mainland, Knight Inlet to Cape Caution Namgis First Nation Gwa'ni Project 50.55982 -127.00155
9027 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Northern Interior and North Coast Hartley Bay Village Council Hartley Bay Creek Project 53.42978 -129.25171
9028 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, N Vancouver Island; Mainland, Knight Inlet to Cape Caution Western Forest Products Holberg-Cordy Creek Project 50.65981 -128.01160
9030 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, North Side Fraser River, Burnaby to Mission Hoy/Scott Creek Watershed Society Hoy Creek Project 49.28218 -122.80304
9032 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, N Vancouver Island; Mainland, Knight Inlet to Cape Caution Port McNeill Chinook Club Hyde Creek (JNST) Project 50.52279 -126.87893
9033 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, North Side Fraser River, Burnaby to Mission Hyde Creek Watershed Society Hyde Creek (LWFR) Project 49.27853 -122.75974
9034 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Lower Vancouver Is, S Gulf Islands and Cowichan R Watershed Juan de Fuca Salmon Restoration Society Juan de Fuca Project 48.41444 -123.70639
9035 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, North Side Fraser River, Burnaby to Mission Bell-Irving Hatchery at Kanaka Creek Kanaka Creek Project 49.21209 -122.50839
9036 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central Interior: Boston Bar to 100 Mile House Kingfisher Interpretive Centre Society Kingfisher Creek Project 50.60991 -118.74115
9037 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central Coast: Cape Caution to Caamano Sd, E to Tatla Lake Kitasoo First Nations Kitasoo Creek Project 52.59167 -128.52389
9038 SEP Community Involvement Stock Assessment Biologist, Stock Assessment Division, Science Branch Terrace Salmon Enhancement Society Kitsumkalum Chinook Project 54.56888 -128.65497
9039 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, N Vancouver Island; Mainland, Knight Inlet to Cape Caution Klahoose First Nation Klahoose Band Project 50.12167 -124.93667
9040 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, N Vancouver Island; Mainland, Knight Inlet to Cape Caution Knight Inlet Grizzly Tour Ltd Knight Inlet Lodge Project 50.67682 -125.72609
9041 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, N Vancouver Island; Mainland, Knight Inlet to Cape Caution Port McNeill Chinook Club Kokish River Project 50.52279 -126.87893
9042 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, E Coast Vancouver Is: Parksville to Oyster R, Gold R, Tahsis Lasqueti Island Fisheries and Forestry Society Lasqueti Island Project 49.46657 -124.28637
9043 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Mission/Abbotsford to past Hope; S Side Fraser to Abbotsford Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club Little Campbell River Project 49.02983 -122.71130
9044 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, E Coast Vancouver Is: Parksville to Oyster R, Gold R, Tahsis Little River Enhancement Society Little River Hatchery 49.71982 -124.95142
9046 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Burrard Inlet, Indian Arm, Vancouver North Shore Fish & Game Club Mackay Creek Project 49.34049 -123.10649
9047 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, E Coast Vancouver Is: Parksville to Oyster R, Gold R, Tahsis Parksville-Qualicum Fish & Game Association Marion Baker (French Creek) Hatchery 49.34327 -124.37605
9048 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Haida Gwaii (SEPCAA) Old Massett Village Council Yakoun River Hatchery Program 53.49618 -132.32470
9049 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central Coast: Cape Caution to Caamano Sd, E to Tatla Lake Heiltsuk First Nation McLoughlin Creek Project 52.13824 -128.15156
9050 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, N Vancouver Island; Mainland, Knight Inlet to Cape Caution Campbell River Guide Association Menzies Creek Project 50.14983 -125.42145
9052 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Burrard Inlet, Indian Arm, Vancouver Morten Creek Salmon Enhancement Project Morten Creek Project 49.32447 -123.02653
9053 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Burrard Inlet, Indian Arm, Vancouver Burrard Inlet Marine Enhancement Society Mossom Creek Project 49.29983 -122.87132
9054 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central W Coast of Vancouver Is: E to Nanaimo, S to Chemainus Nanaimo River Stewardship Society Nanaimo River Project 49.07389 -123.87419
9055 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, West Vancouver and Howe Sound West Vancouver Streamkeepers Nelson Creek Project 49.36484 -123.25856
9056 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Mission/Abbotsford to past Hope; S Side Fraser to Abbotsford Nickomekl Enhancement Society Nicomekl River Project 49.08890 -122.64315
9057 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, E Coast Vancouver Is: Parksville to Oyster R, Gold R, Tahsis Nile Creek Enhancement Society Nile Creek Hatchery 49.40181 -124.70940
9058 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Burrard Inlet, Indian Arm, Vancouver Port Moody Ecological Society Noons Creek Project 49.28583 -122.83131
9059 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Haida Gwaii (SEPCAA) Hecate Strait Streamkeepers Society Bearskin Bay Hatchery 53.25574 -132.05731
9060 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Northern Interior and North Coast Prince Rupert Salmon Enhancement Society Oldfield Creek Project 54.30870 -130.31136
9061 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Northern Interior and North Coast Oona River Resource Association Oona River Project 53.95635 -130.27447
9062 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, E Coast Vancouver Is: Parksville to Oyster R, Gold R, Tahsis Oyster River Enhancement Society Oyster River Hatchery 49.86982 -125.16144
9063 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, North Side Fraser River, Burnaby to Mission Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing Club - Grist Memorial Hatchery Poco Hatchery Project 49.33901 -122.77128
9064 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, N Vancouver Island; Mainland, Knight Inlet to Cape Caution Friends of the Marble River Port Hardy (Marble) Project 50.52981 -127.43156
9065 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, N Vancouver Island; Mainland, Knight Inlet to Cape Caution Northern Vancouver Island Salmon Enhancement Association Port Hardy (Quatse) Project 50.68940 -127.48300
9066 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Sunshine Coast and Howe Snd, Port Mellon to Desolation Snd Powell River Salmon Society Powell River Project 49.85000 -124.53000
9067 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central Interior: North of 100 Mile House, and NE B.C. University of Northern British Columbia,
Quesnel River Research Centre
Quesnel River Research Centre Project 52.61744 -121.58193
9068 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Mission/Abbotsford to past Hope; S Side Fraser to Abbotsford Abbotsford Ravine Park Salmon Enhancement Society Ravine Park Project 49.04527 -122.29834
9069 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Burrard Inlet, Indian Arm, Vancouver Burrard Inlet Marine Enhancement Society Reed Point/Ioco Project 49.28983 -122.87131
9070 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Burrard Inlet, Indian Arm, Vancouver Richards Creek Project 49.37984 -122.86131
9071 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, North Side Fraser River, Burnaby to Mission River Springs Salmon Enhancement Project River Springs Project 49.28953 -122.77129
9072 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central Coast: Cape Caution to Caamano Sd, E to Tatla Lake Wuikinuxv Fisheries Rivers Inlet Project 51.01115 -127.00454
9073 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, E Coast Vancouver Is: Parksville to Oyster R, Gold R, Tahsis Roy Creek Salmon Enhancement Roy Creek Hatchery 49.65504 -124.98923
9074 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Lower Vancouver Is, S Gulf Islands and Cowichan R Watershed Tsawout First Nation and Sidney Anglers Saanich Seapens Project 48.59902 -123.38839
9075 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Haida Gwaii (SEPCAA) Haida Gwaii Salmon Unlimited Society Salmon Unlimited Society Project 53.93975 -132.11659
9076 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Lower Vancouver Is, S Gulf Islands and Cowichan R Watershed Island Streams Saltspring Island / Cusheon Creek Hatchery 48.80970 -123.45420
9077 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central W Coast of Vancouver Is: E to Nanaimo, S to Chemainus Tofino Salmon Enhancement Society Tofino Project 49.11400 -125.87400
9078 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, E Coast Vancouver Is: Parksville to Oyster R, Gold R, Tahsis Tsolum River Restoration Society Tsolum River Hatchery 49.61508 -125.12320
9079 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Burrard Inlet, Indian Arm, Vancouver Vancouver Aquarium Project 49.30155 -123.12990
9080 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central Coast: Cape Caution to Caamano Sd, E to Tatla Lake Kitasoo First Nations Victor Creek Project 52.45000 -128.51000
9081 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central W Coast of Vancouver Is: E to Nanaimo, S to Chemainus Ladysmith Sportsmen Club - Salmon Enhancement Project Walker Creek (GSVI) Project 49.01139 -123.87780
9082 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Burrard Inlet, Indian Arm, Vancouver Fortis BC Westridge Terminal Project 49.28868 -122.96218
9083 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, N Vancouver Island; Mainland, Knight Inlet to Cape Caution Nimpkish Valley Rod and Gun Club Woss Community Project 50.21336 -126.60483
9084 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, N Vancouver Island; Mainland, Knight Inlet to Cape Caution Ehattesaht First Nation/Zeballos Elementary Secondary School Salmon Enhancement Partnership Zeballos River Project 49.98943 -126.85755
9085 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, E Coast Vancouver Is: Parksville to Oyster R, Gold R, Tahsis Nootka Sound Watershed Society Nootka Sound Project 49.61500 -126.05722
9088 SEP Major Facility Watershed Enhancement Manager, Rosewall Salmon Hatchery     Rosewall Salmon Hatchery 49.44182 -124.85040
9109 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, N Vancouver Island; Mainland, Knight Inlet to Cape Caution Campbell River Fish & Wildlife Association Mohun Creek Project 50.11230 -125.37350
9110 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central W Coast of Vancouver Is: E to Nanaimo, S to Chemainus Huu-ay-aht First Nation (Sugsaw Hatchery) Huu-ay-aht Project 48.80646 -125.11438
9110 SEP Community Involvement Watershed Enhancement Manager, Nitinat River Hatchery Huu-ay-aht First Nation (Sugsaw Hatchery) Huu-ay-aht Project 48.80646 -125.11438
9329 Freshwater/Land-Based Deepwater Agriculture Corporation Deepwater 50.82167 -119.55333
9352 Freshwater/Land-Based Grand Rocky Shrimp Farm (Langley) Inc. Rocky Mountain Shrimp Farm - Langley 49.12332 -122.63060
9369 Freshwater/Land-Based Maple Lane Farms Ltd. Maple Lane Farm 49.13649 -122.41915
9429 Freshwater/Land-Based Paul Hampaul and Joan Hampaul Winlaw 50.82167 -119.55333
9569 Freshwater/Land-Based Living Waters Koi & Aqua Farm Ltd. Living Waters Koi & Aqua Farm LTD. 51.60145 -119.92082
9730 Freshwater/Land-Based Zeljko Djuric MICO 48.58672 -123.52247
9831 Freshwater/Land-Based Upper Fraser Indigenous Sustainable Harvesters Association UFISH 52.10573 -121.99885
9870 SEP Community Involvement Community Advisor, Central Interior: Boston Bar to 100 Mile House N'Quatqua First Nation N Quatqua Hatchery 50.54725 -122.47258
Fish health surveillance zones (BC)

Fish health surveillance zones in BC

Download a [PDF 1.8 MB] copy of this map

DFO divides British Columbia’s coastal waters into salmonid fish health zones and sub-zones based loosely on watershed boundaries. Zone 2 represents Vancouver Island and Zone 3 is the mainland coast from the Fraser River north to the Alaska/B.C. border.

Atlantic salmon facility information is summarized by sub-zone whereas the Pacific salmon facilities data is reported by zone as they are far fewer in number.

Map of Fish Health Surveillance Zones in BC
Fish Health Zones and Sub-Zones - Text Description

Pacific Salmon

  • Zone 2.0 Vancouver Island
  • Zone 3.0 East of Vancouver Island

Atlantic Salmon

  • Sub-zone 2.1 Southeast Vancouver Island
  • Sub-zone 2.2 Northeast Vancouver Island
  • Sub-zone 2.3 Southwest Vancouver Island
  • Sub-zone 2.4 Northwest Vancouver Island
  • Sub-zone 3.1 Sunshine Coast
  • Sub-zone 3.2 Discovery Islands
  • Sub-zone 3.3 Broughton Archipelago
  • Sub-zone 3.4 Queen Charlotte Strait
  • Sub-zone 3.5 Central Coast
Salmonid transfer zones (BC)

Salmonid transfer zones in BC

Download a [PDF 1 MB] copy of this map

Map of Salmonid Transfer Zones in BC
Long text version of map

Map of Salmonid Transfer Zones in BC, showing the Salmonid Transfer Zone Boundary of:

  • Zone 1 - Trans Boundary (Panhandle)
  • Zone 2 - Liard Watershed
  • Zone 3 - Peace Watershed
  • Zone 4 - SkeenaNass Watershed
  • Zone 5 - Central Coast
  • Zone 6 - Queen Charlotte Islands
  • Zone 7 - Southern Coast
  • Zone 8 - Fraser Watershed
  • Zone 9 - Columbia Watershed

Last updated: 17-10-2016.

Shellfish transfer zones (BC)

Shellfish transfer zones in BC

Download a [PDF 913 KB] copy of this map

Map of Shellfish Transfer Zones in BC.
Long text version of map

Map of Shellfish Transfer Zones in BC, showing the Shellfish Transfer Zone Boundaries:

  • Zone 1: Haida Gwaii
  • Zone 2: North and Central Coast
  • Zone 3: Queen Charlotte Strait
  • Zone 4: Georgia Strait
  • Zone 5: West Coast Vancouver Island

Last updated 17-10-2016.

Date modified: